Skip main navigation
Sold for $630,000
  • $630,000

    425 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950

    3beds
    2,296sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1930
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $666,400 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $4,375 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $666,400

    $580,000 - $766,000

    $4,375/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The finest example of Georgian Colonial Architecture is found in this magnificent brick village home. Newer roof, Pella windows, copper gutters, extended driveway, gourmet kitchen of custom cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, stained hardwood flooring throughout, dual staircase, crown molding, fireplace in the spacious living room leads to the veranda, baths of imported tile and granite, mature landscaping and sprinklers, tremendous walk up finishable heated attic, full basement/storage/workshop/garage. All municipal services. Walking distance to NYC bus, shopping and moments to rail transportation and all major roadways. Steps from Monroe’s waterfall and ponds. Truly a beautiful home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard J Wawrynek 845-774-5536,

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty 845-928-9691

    Bought with:

    Patricia A. LaFlair, 10401379904

    Iron Valley RE Tri-State

    Linda Potyak, 10401296535

    Iron Valley RE Tri-State

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 831920MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, His and Hers Closets, Other, Storage, Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Drapes
    • Basement: Full,See Remarks,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,296
    • Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3340012110000002004.0000000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroe

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$630,000-5.8%$274/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #831920 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Pending sale$669,000$291/sqft
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$669,000-0.9%$291/sqft
    11/16/2024Listing removed$675,000$294/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6313549 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Price change$675,000-3.4%$294/sqft
    8/12/2024Price change$699,000-3.6%$304/sqft
    7/5/2024Listed for sale$725,000+45%$316/sqft
    7/30/2021Sold$500,000-5.5%$218/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6058996 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Pending sale$529,000$230/sqft
    5/21/2021Listed for sale$529,000$230/sqft
    3/31/2021Pending sale$529,000$230/sqft
    12/13/2020Listed for sale$529,000$230/sqft
    9/16/2020Listing removed$529,000$230/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #H6058996 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listed for sale$529,000+35.6%$230/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty #H6058996 Report a problem
    9/22/2014Sold$390,000-6%$170/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H557699 Report a problem
    9/4/2014Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Monroe/Woodbury #557776 Report a problem
    8/19/2014Listed for rent$3,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Monroe/Woodbury #557776 Report a problem
    6/6/2014Price change$415,000-1%$181/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #557699 Report a problem
    5/13/2014Price change$419,000-2.3%$182/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Monroe/Woodbury #557776 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Monroe/Woodbury #557776 Report a problem
    2/19/2014Listed for sale$429,000+7.2%$187/sqft
    1/3/2014Sold$400,000-4.7%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2013Price change$419,900-2.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #544670 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Price change$429,900-4.4%$187/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #544670 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Listed for sale$449,900+16.3%$196/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Monroe #544670 Report a problem
    9/5/2002Sold$387,000+54.8%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/1996Sold$250,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $71,300
    2024-- $71,300
    2023-- $71,300
    2022-- $71,300
    2021-- $71,300
    2020-- $71,300
    2019-- $71,300
    2018-- $71,300
    2017$11,606 $71,300
    2016-- $71,300
    2015-- $71,300
    2014-- $71,300
    2013-- $71,300
    2012-- $71,300
    2011-- $71,300
    2010-- $71,300
    2009-- $71,300
    2007-- $71,300
    2006-- $71,300
    2005-- $71,300
    2004-- $71,300
    2002-- $71,300
    2001-- $71,300
    2000-- $71,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10950