Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $40K (4/27)
    $395,000

    4250 Lilac Rd. #4250 Lilac Road, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    --beds
    --baths
    3.32Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL PIECE OF PROPERTY 3.32 ACRES. LILAC ROAD IS 2 MILES WEST OF INTRACOSTAL WATTERWAY & HWY 31, OFF OF HWY 544, LILAC ROAD WILL BE ON THE LEFT HAND SIDE OF HWY 544 HEADING WEST ON HWY 544. OWNER IS THE AGENT.
    159 days
    |
    172
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    George I Snead 843-995-3111,

    Snead Realty Group

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2529409MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.32 Acres
      • Features: Outside City Limits, Wooded, Acreage
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 42912010020
      • Zoning: SF40
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $13,384
      • Annual tax amount: $166
      • Date on market: 12/13/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,409/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$395,000-9.2%
        Source: CCAR #2529409 Report a problem
        12/13/2025Listed for sale$435,000
        Source: CCAR #2529409 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$166 +9.4%$13,384 +15%
        2023$151 +1.6%$11,638
        2022$149 -13%$11,638
        2021$171 +19.3%--
        2020$144 --
        2019-- --
        2018$130 $610 -64.8%
        2017-- $1,733
        2016-- $1,733 +162.6%
        2015-- $660
        2014$37 $660
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- $528
        2009-- $528 +59%
        2008-- $332

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29588

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable