Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $230,000

    4251 Mill Run Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090

    3beds
    1,520sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7,871.29 Square Feet Lot
    $238,600 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,600

    $220,000 - $258,000

    $2,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this charming split-level home, ready for you to make it your own! Nestled in the highly sought-after Pine Hollow neighborhood within the Liverpool Central School District, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and potential. The open-concept main floor is ideal for today’s busy lifestyles, providing a welcoming space where everyone can stay connected. The lower level offers a versatile retreat—perfect as a second living area, playroom, home office, or guest space—and includes a separate laundry nook and convenient half bath. Outside, the generously sized yard is perfect for entertaining or bringing your own backyard vision to life. Don't miss your chance—this one won't last long! Specific showtimes due to dog. Thurs July 17th 3-7pm ( public open 3-4:300m ), Sat July 19th 10am-2pm Seller reserves the right to select an offer at anytime.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Babcock 315-935-0053,

    Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    Bought with:

    Annette Merulla, 10401360741

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1621598MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,520
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 480

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 7,871 sqft
    • Dimensions: 64 x 123
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31248906800000120300000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Poured
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Liverpool
    • Subdivision: Pine Hollow

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2025Sold$230,000+2.2%$151/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1621598 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Pending sale$225,000$148/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1621598 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Contingent$225,000$148/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1621598 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$225,000+46.6%$148/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1621598 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Sold$153,500+2.4%$101/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1202167 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Pending sale$149,900$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S1202167 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$149,900-6.3%$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S1202167 Report a problem
    6/15/2019Listed for sale$159,900$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S1202167 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listing removed$159,900$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S1163367 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Pending sale$159,900$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S1163367 Report a problem
    12/6/2018Listed for sale$159,900+88.1%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S1163367 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Sold$85,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,300
    2024-- $5,300
    2023-- $5,300
    2022-- $5,300
    2021-- $5,300
    2020-- $5,300
    2019-- $5,300
    2018-- $5,300
    2017$5,485 +175.2%$5,300
    2016$1,993 $5,300
    2015-- $5,300
    2014-- $5,300
    2013-- $5,300
    2012-- $5,300
    2011-- $5,300
    2010-- $5,300
    2009-- $5,300
    2008-- $5,300
    2007-- $5,300
    2006-- $5,300
    2005-- $5,300
    2004-- $5,300
    2003-- $5,300
    2002-- $5,300
    2001-- $5,300
    2000-- $5,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13090