Coming Soon!!! Beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath and over 3,000 sq.ft of finished living area home situated on a desirable corner lot in award winning Rockford Schools District. Recently painted, this home features a unique dual fireplace connecting the living/family room and private office. The kitchen is a standout with a Thor 48'' gas range, quartz countertops, butler's pantry, and a newer dishwasher. Custom woodwork throughout includes a handcrafted range hood, mudroom bench with coat racks, and barn doors leading to the office. Upstairs offers private primary suite and 3 more spacious bedrooms with ceiling fans and upgraded lighting, along with a full bath and a convenient laundry room. The finished lower level includes a 5th bedroom, full bath, and large family/recreation room. Enjoy outdoor living with a recently redone covered porch and a 12x10 storage shed. A perfect blend of style, function, and modern updates!
Coming soon
$825,000
4251 Settlers Ridge Rd NE, Belmont, MI 49306
5beds
3,236sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
0.66 Acres Lot
$806,900 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
- 6 days |
- 1,184 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joe Jovanovic 616-293-2124,
Redfin Corporation 616-421-3381
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26020166
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 262914
- Dimensions: 1511.00 x 174.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 137360
- Dimensions: 1010.00 x 136.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 18942
- Dimensions: 123.00 x 154.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 53325
- Dimensions: 711.00 x 75.00
Bathroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 14896
- Dimensions: 133.00 x 112.00
Bathroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 5044
- Dimensions: 52.00 x 97.00
Bathroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 1742
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 134.00
Bathroom 5
- Level: Lower
- Area: 153180
- Dimensions: 1110.00 x 138.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 10512
- Dimensions: 146.00 x 72.00
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 32025
- Dimensions: 183.00 x 175.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 20787
- Dimensions: 169.00 x 123.00
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Area: 433710
- Dimensions: 711.00 x 610.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 18630
- Dimensions: 138.00 x 135.00
Recreation
- Level: Lower
- Area: 76752
- Dimensions: 328.00 x 234.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Den, Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,406
- Total interior livable area: 3,236 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
- Dimensions: 169 x 145 x 196 x 167
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 411131226041
- Zoning description: RES-Improved
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Settlers Grove
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $700 annually
Location
- Region: Belmont
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $329,872
- Annual tax amount: $6,831
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$806,900
$767,000 - $847,000
$3,862/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/10/2024 | Sold | $734,576+10.6%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Pending sale | $664,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $664,000+35.5%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2020 | Sold | $490,000-1.8%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2020 | Pending sale | $499,000$154/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Rivertown #20002030 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $499,000+8%$154/sqft |
| 1/11/2018 | Sold | $462,211+513.6%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Sold | $75,330$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,229 | $321,200 +9% |
| 2024 | -- | $294,800 +27.6% |
| 2021 | $6,994 | $231,100 -6.3% |
| 2020 | $6,994 -4.4% | $246,600 +12.1% |
| 2019 | $7,319 +699.2% | $219,900 -1% |
| 2018 | $916 +1.9% | $222,200 +561.3% |
| 2017 | $899 | $33,600 +11.3% |
| 2016 | $899 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $899 | $30,200 +72.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $17,500 -40.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $29,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $29,400 +222.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,104 +3.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $8,780 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,839/mo
Principal & interest
$4032
Property taxes
$749
HOA Fees
$58
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49306