Skip main navigation
Sold for $469,000
  • $469,000

    2115 Luzerne Dr, Gatlinburg, TN 37738

    2beds
    1,574sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1 Acres Lot
    $466,700 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $4,937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $466,700

    $406,000 - $532,000

    $4,937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath, 1574 sq. foot home with Excellent Rental Income in Chalet Village. Enjoy the wonderful views of the Smoky Mountains! Fenced in yard, tastefully decorated - this is a turn key property! Call Listing Agent for more details.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • W/D Connection, Wood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Furniture, Window Treatment, Cathedral Ceiling, Loft, Large Master Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 136DF02900000
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $39 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Occupancy: Either
    • COOLING: Electric H/P
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • HEATING: Electric H/P
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: W/D Connection, Wood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Furniture, Window Treatment, Cathedral Ceiling, Loft, Large Master Bedroom
    • SEWER: Septic
    • WATER: Utility
    • Zoning: R-1
    • ACCESS: Paved Road
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame, Cedar
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Smoke Detector
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Surfaced Drive, Patio, Private Yard, Fenced
    • FIREPLACE: Woodburning
    • NUMBER OF STORIES: One & Half
    • RENTAL: Off Site, Rental History
    • STYLE: Chalet
    • Zoning Entity: Gatlinburg
    • SCHOOL BUS SERVICE: Gatlinburg-Pittman 9-12, Pi Beta Phi K-8
    • MISCELLANEOUS: Mountain View

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2026Sold$469,000-3.3%$298/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listing removed$485,000$308/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1299816 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$485,000+3.4%$308/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1299816 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listing removed$469,000$298/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294162 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for sale$469,000$298/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294162 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Pending sale$469,000$298/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294162 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for sale$469,000$298/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294162 Report a problem
    3/23/2025Pending sale$469,000$298/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294162 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for sale$469,000-27.3%$298/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294162 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listing removed$645,000$410/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #301100 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listed for sale$645,000-0.6%$410/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1263460 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #268780 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listed for sale$649,000+159.7%$412/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #268780 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Sold$249,900$159/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #217426 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Pending sale$249,900$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVENTURE REALTY #217426 Report a problem
    11/3/2018Price change$249,900-3.5%$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVENTURE REALTY #217426 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Listed for sale$259,000+12.6%$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVENTURE REALTY #217426 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Sold$230,000-4.1%$146/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2968791 Report a problem
    7/22/2017Listing removed$239,900$152/sqft
    Source: Smoky Mountain Real Estate Corporation #207329 Report a problem
    1/23/2017Listed for sale$239,900-4%$152/sqft
    12/15/2015Listing removed$249,900$159/sqft
    Source: Four Seasons Realty #197191 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listed for sale$249,900+29.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Four Seasons Cv #197191 Report a problem
    12/11/2003Sold$192,500$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,701 $105,960
    2024$1,701 $105,960
    2023$1,701 +60%$105,960 +60%
    2022$1,063 $66,225
    2021-- $66,225 +32.9%
    2020$1,006 +8.6%$49,825
    2019$927 -7.9%$49,825
    2018$1,006 +0%$49,825
    2017$1,006 $49,825
    2016$1,006 $49,825 -5.7%
    2015-- $52,825 +0%
    2014$945 $52,814
    2013$945 0%$52,814
    2012$945 +0%$52,814
    2011$945 $52,814
    2010-- $52,814 -3.6%
    2009$926 $54,796
    2008$926 $54,796
    2007$926 +13.4%$54,796
    2006$816 -19%$54,796
    2005$1,007 +15.4%$54,796 +15.4%
    2004$873 +13.3%$47,487 +0.3%
    2002$770 $47,336
    2001-- $47,336 -75%
    2000-- $189,344

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37738