Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $168,100

    4252 Kent Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    3beds
    2baths
    1,140sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $168,100 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,205 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,100

    $150,000 - $185,000

    $1,205/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1140 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4252 Kent Rd, Wilson, NC 27893.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3742411523000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    7/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$1,300-6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2023Sold$110,000$96/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100361886 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Pending sale$110,000$96/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100361886 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Price change$110,000-18.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100361886 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listed for sale$135,000$118/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100361886 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Pending sale$135,000$118/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100361886 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for sale$135,000$118/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100361886 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100313347 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listed for sale$135,000$118/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100313347 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Pending sale$135,000$118/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100313347 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listed for sale$135,000$118/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100313347 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$763 +6.7%$105,243 +35.9%
    2023$715 $77,437
    2022$715 +1.4%$77,437
    2021$705 $77,437
    2020$705 +5.2%$77,437
    2019$670 -5%$77,437
    2018$705 +5.2%$77,437
    2017$670 $77,437
    2016$670 -15%$77,437 -15%
    2015$788 -4.3%$91,069
    2014$823 +4.4%$91,069
    2011$788 $91,069
    2010$788 $91,069

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27893