Painted Trails is a newly-renovated apartment community situated in the picturesque desert in Gilbert, Arizona. Choose from sprawling one, two, and three-bedroom apartment floor plans to call homes, and enjoy our wide selection of community amenities. Whether you're lounging at the sparkling swimming pool, relaxing by the outdoor fireplace, or enjoying a workout in the fully-equipped fitness center, you'll love the comfort and convenience of your new address. Located just off the Loop 202, our property offers quick access to the Arizona State University Polytechnic Campus, Downtown Gilbert, the Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport, major employers, and much more!
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,775/mo
Fees may apply
4255 E Pecos Rd APT 1018, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2beds
1,025sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed May 20 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
Sparkling swimming poolOutdoor fireplace
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: BILT Rewards, Custom Built-in Desk Space*, Fully Equipped Kitchens, Granite Countertops in Select Homes, Granite/Quartz Countertops*, Luxurious Soaking Tubs, On-Site Maintenance, Package Receiving, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Building
Details
- Building name: Painted Trails
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,775$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $1,775$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,775-5.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,870+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Price change | $1,850-8.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,021+10.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Price change | $1,823+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,820$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Power Ranch