Welcome to 103 Silkwood Court, a beautifully maintained residence nestled in one of Johnson City's serene and sought-after neighborhoods. This inviting, move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.
Open-concept living and dining areas with abundant natural light, perfect for entertaining or relaxing.
Modern kitchen with ample cabinet space, updated appliances, and a functional layout that makes meal prep a joy.
Main level living includes a spacious primary suite with private bathroom, two additional bedrooms, and guest bathroom.
Lower level offers much extra space and versatility, complete with a third full bathroom, an office space or potential fourth bedroom, and a bonus den--perfect for a home theater, home gym or playroom.
Fully fenced, private backyard with patio area for outdoor dining, and room for gardening or play.
This home combines comfort, functionality, and a prime location in Johnson City. Whether you're hosting family gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening on the patio, 103 Silkwood Court offers a place to make lasting memories.
Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information.
For sale
$469,000
103 Silkwood Ct, Johnson City, TN 37615
3beds
2,526sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1980
0.3 Acres Lot
$461,500 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Office spaceFully fenced private backyardFunctional layoutTwo additional bedroomsUpdated appliancesGuest bathroom
- 1 day |
- 516 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leslie Sturgill 423-765-7047,
Southern Dwellings 423-343-4118
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9995528
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Remodeled
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Finished,Heated,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,526
- Total interior livable area: 2,526 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,063
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Asphalt
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 128.81 x 100.19
- Topography: Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 020e A 004.00
- Zoning: R 2
- Other equipment: Radon Mitigation System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Above Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,195
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$461,500
$438,000 - $485,000
$2,462/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,000+3.1%$186/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9995528 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listing removed | $455,000$180/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978172 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Price change | $455,000-0.9%$180/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978172 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,000$182/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978172 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Pending sale | $459,000$182/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978172 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,000$182/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978172 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Pending sale | $459,000$182/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978172 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,000+6.3%$182/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978172 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Sold | $432,000+1.7%$171/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9966072 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Pending sale | $424,900$168/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9966072 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $424,900+47%$168/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9966072 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Sold | $289,000$114/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9920175 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2021 | Contingent | $289,000$114/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9920175 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $289,000+114.1%$114/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9920175 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Sold | $135,000-3.6%$53/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9914665 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $140,000-18.3%$55/sqft |
Source: Remax Checkmate, Inc. Realtors #9914665 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2016 | Sold | $171,314$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Sold | $171,314-1%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2005 | Sold | $173,000+52.4%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2004 | Sold | $113,500-2.2%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/1997 | Sold | $116,000$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 +0.8% | $71,075 |
| 2024 | $2,178 +21.2% | $71,075 +63.3% |
| 2023 | $1,798 +6.4% | $43,525 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $43,525 |
| 2021 | $1,689 +0.5% | $43,525 |
| 2020 | $1,680 +79.5% | $43,525 |
| 2019 | $936 | $43,525 +15.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $37,550 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $37,550 |
| 2016 | $1,604 +10.9% | $37,550 |
| 2015 | $1,446 +6.9% | $37,550 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $37,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,550 -8.4% |
| 2011 | $1,428 +0.9% | $40,975 |
| 2010 | $1,415 | $40,975 |
| 2009 | $1,415 | $40,975 |
| 2008 | -- | $40,975 +31% |
| 2007 | $1,339 +8.9% | $31,275 |
| 2006 | $1,229 +3.4% | $31,275 |
| 2005 | $1,188 | $31,275 |
| 2004 | $1,188 -2.3% | $31,275 +4.9% |
| 2003 | $1,216 | $29,800 +0.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $29,525 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $118,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37615