Charming one-story home thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday living! Upon entry, you're welcomed by two secondary bedrooms and a full bath. The spacious open-concept living area seamlessly connects the family room, dining space, and kitchen, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The gorgeous kitchen features stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, Silestone countertops, and a refrigerator included! The dining area is generously sized and flows effortlessly into the main living spaces. The primary suite offers a large vanity area and an oversized walk-in shower! Step outside to an immense backyard with plenty of space to unwind, entertain, or enjoy outdoor activities. Located in the highly acclaimed Conroe Independent School District and zoned to Stewart Elementary School, this community also offers a neighborhood park and convenient access to recreational activities at Lake Conroe, shopping, dining, and nearby golf courses. Schedule your showing today!!
House for rent
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
4256 Pine Still Rd, Conroe, TX 77304
3beds
1,464sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Natural gas
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesSilestone countertopsOversized walk-in showerGorgeous kitchenRefrigerator includedWarm and inviting atmosphereLarge vanity area
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Attached, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Subdivided, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 97440405000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Price change | $2,050-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Price change | $2,095-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,150+7.8%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Price change | $1,995-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Price change | $2,050-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 77304