Skip main navigation
Active
  • $549,900

    4257 Gourley Rd, Pegram, TN 37143

    3beds
    1,687sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    1.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two car garageAll-season back porch
    This stunning beauty offers IT ALL with a tranquil setting that is literally just minutes from all things west Nashville and downtown Nashville! This home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a two car garage! The main bedroom is on the opposite side of the house from the other two bedrooms and full bath. The all-season back porch offers lovely views year round! This home is a show stopper so don't miss it! Come see it and get ready to pack your boxes and move in!
    21 hours
    |
    159
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Anna Landry 615-479-2814,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-432-2919

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3211412MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Suite
      • Level: Suite
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Den
      • Features: Combination
      • Level: Combination
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x16
      Dining room
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Kitchen
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Other
      • Features: Library
      • Level: Library
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x12
      Other
      • Features: Florida Room
      • Level: Florida Room
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x10
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,687
      • Total interior livable area: 1,687 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,687

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.72 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 086 02300 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $326/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $436,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,103
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$549,900+1566.4%$326/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3211412 Report a problem
        5/24/2018Sold$33,000$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,103 +11.4%$109,050
        2024$1,888 -2.3%$109,050 +60.8%
        2023$1,931 +1.8%$67,825
        2022$1,897 $67,825
        2021$1,897 +0.4%$67,825
        2020$1,890 $67,825
        2019$1,890 +2178.5%$67,825 +2508.7%
        2018$83 -0.1%$2,600
        2017$83 +12.2%$2,600
        2016$74 -5.6%$2,600
        2015$78 $2,600
        2014$78 $2,600
        2013-- $2,600 -11.9%
        2012$89 +2.9%$2,950
        2011$87 $2,950
        2010$87 $2,950
        2009$87 $2,950
        2008$87 $2,950
        2007$87 -11.9%$2,950
        2006$98 +42.2%$2,950 +42.2%
        2005$69 $2,075
        2004$69 +1.2%$2,075
        2003$68 $2,075 -0.5%
        2001-- $2,085 -75%
        2000-- $8,340

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37143

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent