Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,100

    426 Ashley Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    4beds
    1,364sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $271,100 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,100

    $258,000 - $285,000

    $1,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bedroom 1.5 bathroom home is located in a quiet and USDA NO MONEY DOWN approved area. Roof, AC, and windows were update in 2016, and the home was painted in 2019. Featuring a split for plan, the master bedroom is spacious and includes it's own half bath. The 4th bedroom sits off the main area of the home, and is perfect for an office or EXTRA SPACE. Huge back yard is perfect for entertaining, and plenty of space for a future pool. Call today for a private showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Eating Space In Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Street Paved, In City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 252632296012000690

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Polk City
    • Subdivision: ORANGEWOOD VILLAGE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Convection Oven, Freezer
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Floor Number: 1
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Central
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Eating Space In Kitchen
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Fenced
    • Levels: One
    • Lot Features: Street Paved, In City Limits
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: Public, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    • Direction Faces: South
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Num Of Own Years Prior To Lse: 0
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Room Count: 7
    • Zoning: RES
    • Zoning Compatible YN: 1
    • Public Survey Section: 32
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Public Survey Range: 25
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Living Area: 1364.00
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0190G
    • Building Area Total: 1377.00
    • Tax Annual Amount: 462
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Subdivision Name: ORANGEWOOD VILLAGE
    • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2023Sold$255,000+2%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2023Pending sale$249,900$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4936702 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$249,900+65.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4936702 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Sold$151,000+0.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2019Pending sale$150,000$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty New Tampa #T3168518 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listed for sale$150,000+7.4%$110/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS - NEW TAMPA #T3168518 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Sold$139,642-2%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2018Listed for sale$142,500+30.7%$104/sqft
    Source: CARMODY & ASSOCIATES #P4900805 Report a problem
    8/7/2008Sold$109,000+29.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4599206 Report a problem
    12/2/2002Sold$84,300$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,664 +75.1%$195,744 +53%
    2023$1,522 +3.6%$127,911 +3%
    2022$1,469 +0.3%$124,185 +3%
    2021$1,464 0%$120,568 +1.4%
    2020$1,464 -30.8%$118,903 +9.7%
    2019$2,116 -8.9%$108,390 +179.1%
    2018$2,322 +382.8%$38,840 +2.1%
    2017$481 +77%$38,041 +2.1%
    2016$272 +0.5%$37,259 +0.7%
    2015$270 -35.7%$37,000 +0.8%
    2014$420 +60.5%$36,706 +1.5%
    2013$262 +5.9%$36,164 +1.7%
    2012$247 -50.8%$35,559 -23.2%
    2011$502 -20.3%$46,282 -10.3%
    2010$630 -37.6%$51,588 -39.1%
    2009$1,010 -50.8%$84,711 -10.7%
    2008$2,051 $94,840
    2007-- --
    2006$801 --
    2005-- --
    2004$714 +3.5%--
    2003$690 +43.1%$54,780 +17.7%
    2002$482 +3.5%$46,546 +1.6%
    2001$466 $45,813

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33868