426 Hoover Rd, Holly Springs, MS 38635
Home value
$219,900
$209,000 - $231,000
$1,876/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,876/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,876/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David S Hailey 662-701-7663,
Turn Key Realty Group LLC
Suzanne E Watkins, 23578
Entrusted Home & Land Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
- Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1036013000026.01
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Waste Treatment Plant
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Lights
Location
- Region: Holly Springs
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4141112 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Pending sale | $220,000$100/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4141112 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000$100/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4141112 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #2287392 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $220 +8.6% | $9,722 |
| 2023 | $203 +4.9% | $9,722 |
| 2022 | $193 -76.2% | $9,722 +6.9% |
| 2021 | $810 +11.2% | $9,097 |
| 2020 | $728 +6.6% | $9,097 +9.6% |
| 2017 | $684 | $8,297 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,297 -18.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $10,181 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,181 +1237.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $761 |
| 2011 | -- | $761 |
| 2010 | -- | $761 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38635