426 NW Springview Loop, Port St Lucie, FL 34986
Home value
$357,200
$339,000 - $375,000
$2,507/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,507/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,507/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,047/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,047/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Moe Mossa 888-490-1268,
Savvy Avenue, LLC
Tyler Pettey, 3536793
Keller Williams Realty of PSL
Tyler Pettey, 3536793
Keller Williams Realty of PSL
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,661 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Custom Mirrors,Pantry,Pull Down
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 7,884 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 332460100650002
- Zoning: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Region: Port Saint Lucie
- Subdivision: St Lucie West 162 Cascade
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $366 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/2023 | Sold | $380,000+0.3%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Pending sale | $379,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Contingent | $379,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Price change | $379,000-1.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Price change | $385,000+4.2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Price change | $369,500-2.6%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2023 | Price change | $379,500-2.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $389,500-0.8%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Price change | $392,500-1.8%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,888-3.6%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $415,000-1.1%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Price change | $419,500-2.2%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $429,000+20.8%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Contingent | $355,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $355,000+44.9%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2020 | Sold | $245,000-5.7%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Pending sale | $259,900$156/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty #RX-10597773 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2020 | Price change | $259,900-0.8%$156/sqft |
| 2/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $262,000+20.5%$158/sqft |
| 8/29/2007 | Sold | $217,500+15.7%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2005 | Sold | $188,000$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 +2.2% | $241,827 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $5,196 +3.1% | $235,012 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $5,039 +3.8% | $222,126 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,854 +2.1% | $215,657 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,755 -14% | $209,376 +8.3% |
| 2020 | $5,529 | $193,400 +36.4% |
| 2019 | $5,529 +70.8% | $141,779 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,237 +4.8% | $139,136 -23.9% |
| 2017 | $3,088 -3.1% | $182,800 +7.5% |
| 2016 | $3,186 -0.1% | $170,000 +13% |
| 2015 | $3,190 -0.8% | $150,500 +14.5% |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $131,494 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $129,551 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $127,385 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $123,675 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $121,847 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $118,644 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $118,525 -46% |
| 2007 | -- | $219,300 -7.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $238,200 +297% |
| 2005 | -- | $60,000 +100% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: St. Lucie West