I've got a 2 bed 2 bath condo (Ridgecrest Condos on Hilltop) for rent. $1,800 unfurnished / $2,000 furnished (utilities not included).
Great location to walk to the sundial or over to Taste and See for ice cream. Saltwater pool and hot tub, natural fireplace, balcony, and beautiful Mountain View's. Pet friendly. Washer/dryer in unit. Single car garage and designated parking spot.
Maximum two pets. Smoke free environment. Utilities not included.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
Ridgecrest Condominiums, APT 225, 426 Ridgecrest Trl, Redding, CA 96003
2beds
1,119sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Saltwater poolNatural fireplaceSingle car garageHot tubDesignated parking spot
- 3 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- View
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,119 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain View
Details
- Parcel number: 112260005000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $228,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $228,000-3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $235,000+20.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Sold | $195,000-2.5%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $199,900+24.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2013 | Sold | $160,842+1423.4%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2012 | Sold | $10,558$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2012 | Sold | $10,558-92.1%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2012 | Sold | $133,676$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2011 | Sold | $133,676-7.8%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2004 | Sold | $145,000+35.5%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2002 | Sold | $107,000+35.4%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2001 | Sold | $79,000+21.5%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2001 | Sold | $65,000-1.5%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2000 | Sold | $66,000+33.3%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/1999 | Sold | $49,500-1.3%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/1999 | Sold | $50,167$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 96003