Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Brick & Beam Realty
    Price increase: $10K (5/14)
    $235,000

    426 Stimpson Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    3beds
    840sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2018
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $235,400 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet Country Living! This newer 3 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home is move in ready and comes with the land. No space rent, sewer bills or water bills here! Come take a look.
    7 days
    |
    232
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joie Altstatt DRE #01297665 2099857659,

    Brick & Beam Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SN26105228MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Main Level Primary
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Separate Shower, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

      Property

      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Grab Bars, No Stairs, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Orchard
      Lot
      • Size: 9,148 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 025220035000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, See Remarks

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Foothills, Fishing, Horse Trails, Lake, Rural
      Location
      • Region: Oroville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $280/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $44,616
      • Annual tax amount: $509
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Contract,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange,Fannie Mae
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $235,400

        $224,000 - $247,000

        $1,923/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$235,000+4.5%$280/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SN26105228 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Price change$224,988-4.3%$268/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225151656 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Listing removed$2,250$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/15/2025Listed for sale$235,000+4148%$280/sqft
        12/3/2025Listed for rent$2,250$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listing removed$2,250$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/22/2025Listed for rent$2,250$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/19/2018Listing removed$5,532$7/sqft
        Source: Bid4Assets Report a problem
        5/22/2018Listed for sale$5,532-70.9%$7/sqft
        Source: Bid4Assets Report a problem
        3/31/1997Sold$19,000$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$509 +1.6%$44,616 +2%
        2024$502 -48.5%$43,742 +2%
        2023$973 +103.4%$42,885 +2%
        2022$478 +1.8%$42,045 +2%
        2021$470 -0.1%$41,221 +1%
        2020$470 +1.8%$40,800 +2%
        2019$462 +10.5%$40,000 +11.8%
        2018$418 +2.9%$35,766 +2%
        2017$406 +2.5%$35,066 +2%
        2016$397 +4%$34,379 +1.5%
        2015$381 $33,864 +2%
        2014$381 $33,201 +0.5%
        2013-- $33,051 +2%
        2012-- $32,404 +2%
        2011-- $31,769 +0.7%
        2010-- $31,533 -0.2%
        2009-- $31,608 +2%
        2008-- $30,990 +2%
        2007-- $30,383 +2%
        2006-- $29,788 +2%
        2005-- $29,205 +2%
        2004-- $28,633 +1.9%
        2003-- $28,110 +2%
        2002-- $27,560 +2%
        2001-- $27,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95965

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable