Skip main navigation
Active
  • $489,000

    4262 Pine Island Rd NW, Matlacha, FL 33993

    --beds
    --baths
    7,204.82Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,204.82 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bay frontage lot in Matlacha 72x100...Permit is being prepared for seawall, fill and the ability to build your bay-front property. Call Real Estate Agent for updated information !! Get it before these turn into $Million Dollar$ properties !!! The Zoning is C-1 but is in the Historic District where many properties are residential, Multi or Commercial... Where else can you find Bay frontage at this price !!!! Cape Coral and the 7-islands on one side...Pine Island (the largest Island in Florida) on the other side !! The Future is yours... Call Today...
    19 days
    |
    111
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Shevlin 239-851-1727,

    Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026017869MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

• Water view: Bay
      • Waterfront features: Bayfront, Navigable Water
      Lot
      • Size: 7,204.82 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 72 x 100 x 72 x 100
      • Features: Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2444220100001.0070
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Zoning description: C-1

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Facilities
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0
      • Subdivision: MATLACHA
      HOA
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Matlacha

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $252,175
      • Annual tax amount: $1,618
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,296/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$489,000-1.2%
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026017869 Report a problem
        7/2/2008Sold$495,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/15/2008Listing removed$495,000
        Source: Listhub #205084842 Report a problem
        12/1/2007Listed for sale$495,000+296%
        Source: Listhub #205084842 Report a problem
        3/23/1999Sold$125,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,618 +310.2%$29,612 +10%
        2024$394 -1.3%$26,920
        2023$400 -95.5%$26,920 -94.9%
        2022$8,853 +16.3%$523,179 +10%
        2021$7,613 -0.9%$475,617 +0.2%
        2020$7,683 +1.9%$474,804 +2.4%
        2019$7,537 $463,508 +0%
        2018$7,537 +3.8%$463,505 +16.9%
        2017$7,262 +9.7%$396,478 +16.5%
        2016$6,617 +10.4%$340,445 +7.2%
        2015$5,992 +9.1%$317,604 +1%
        2014$5,492 +0.5%$314,399 +10.1%
        2013$5,466 +0.1%$285,512 -9.2%
        2012$5,458 +4.5%$314,296 +6.7%
        2011$5,225 -3.4%$294,467 -1.4%
        2010$5,410 -10.8%$298,619 -14.9%
        2009$6,064 -18.2%$350,920 -22.2%
        2008$7,418 -16.8%$451,000 -18.2%
        2007$8,920 -6.2%$551,080 -2.8%
        2006$9,505 +97.2%$566,970 +130.8%
        2004$4,820 +66.3%$245,650 +77.7%
        2003$2,898 +19.7%$138,250 +23.1%
        2002$2,420 $112,310 +33.6%
        2000-- $84,090

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33993

        Getting around

        40 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable