Discover 42640 Ranch Club Drive — a fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat in scenic Lake Hughes. This turnkey home showcases contemporary updates throughout: new laminated floors, recessed LED lighting, fresh neutral paint, modern cable-rail accents, and sliding glass doors that flood living spaces with natural light and provide direct access to the private yard. The open, flexible floorplan is perfect for everyday living or entertaining and adapts effortlessly as a family room, home office, or play area. Thoughtful finishes and quality upgrades deliver low-maintenance, move-in ready living in a peaceful mountain-lake community with nearby outdoor recreation. Don’t miss this stylish, updated property
For sale
Listing Provided by: GoTo Real Estate Solutions
$439,950
42640 Ranch Club Rd, Elizabeth Lake, CA 93532
3beds
1,441sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
7,515 Square Feet Lot
$441,600 Zestimate®
$305/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh neutral paintOpen flexible floorplanNew laminated floorsRecessed led lightingModern cable-rail accents
- 32 days |
- 766 |
- 47 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Sammy Gomez DRE #01251447 818-282-2979,
GoTo Real Estate Solutions,
Marisol Ortega DRE #02056141,
GoTo Real Estate Solutions
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26077437
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Laundry, Living Room
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,441 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 2
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 7,515 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3225039015
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $305/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $158,275
- Annual tax amount: $2,282
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 32 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$441,600
$420,000 - $464,000
$3,610/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,950+453.4%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/1986 | Sold | $79,500$55/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 +9.5% | $158,275 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,084 +7.3% | $155,172 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,942 +1.8% | $152,130 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,908 +2.1% | $149,148 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,868 +1.4% | $146,224 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $144,725 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,843 +3.1% | $141,888 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $139,107 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,787 +1.8% | $136,380 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,755 +5.1% | $133,706 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,671 +2.4% | $131,699 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $129,121 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $126,018 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $123,548 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $122,625 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $122,917 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $120,508 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $118,146 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $115,830 |
| 2005 | -- | $115,830 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $111,334 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $109,294 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $107,152 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $102,993 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Elizabeth Lake