Skip main navigation
Sold for $259,950
  • $259,950

    4265 S Boogertown Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876

    2beds
    1,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    1.65 Acres Lot
    $311,500 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $1,989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,500

    $283,000 - $343,000

    $1,989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,455/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,455/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in a central Sevierville location, yet ideally secluded, this fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home with Bonus Room providing extra entertaining and relaxation options is absolutely amazing! Situated on a private 1.65 acres down a dead end, county-maintained paved road, this home is embraced by new landscaping, showcasing a refreshed and upgraded lifestyle of comfort and style. Elevating this already desirable setting are featured updates including a new chip n' run driveway with large level parking area, freshly painted deck and stairs, as well as a new GAF Certified shingle roof (Jan 2019) which includes a Transferable LIFETIME Warranty. This move-in-ready home lives like new in a sprawling 1,120 SQFT layout with a bright, airy ambiance in which to unwind in relaxed sophistication. The living room greets you with new premium LVP flooring, which is featured throughout in addition to freshly painted walls and ceilings with new ceiling fans boasting adjustable color warmth, brightness and speed remote controls with downloadable app. The propane fireplace in the living room creates a relaxed scene and is overlooked by the newly transformed kitchen outfitted with new cabinetry, a new butcher block bar, and brand new stainless steel Frigidaire appliances. There is also a stunning primary suite with large ensuite bath that indulges with soaker tub and separate walk-in shower. A laundry room with new full size Whirlpool washer and dryer adds another layer of convenience to this home's well-planned practical layout which is easily accessed by all bedrooms for easy chore maintenance. Charm is presented in abundance inside and continues outdoors where you will feel worlds apart from the stress of everyday life. The fenced-in backyard is embraced by matures trees for privacy and security, with storage shed to house your lawn and garden equipment. If desired, this private lot has the potential for mountain views with minimal tree clearing. Experience peaceful seclusion, while being only 7 miles to the excitement and amenities of Gatlinburg Parkway or the Pigeon Forge Parkway via low traffic public roads. A perfect location, homey indoor/outdoor comfort and a remarkable remodel... What more could you ask for? Tour Today! Buyer to verify all information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Coleman,

    Hometown Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Joshua Moore, 357136

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1268511MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Propane, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Bonus Room
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.65 Acres
    • Features: Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 107 044.05

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    8/8/2024Sold$259,950+4%$232/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1268511 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Pending sale$249,950$223/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #301945 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for sale$249,950$223/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #301945 Report a problem
    7/7/2024Pending sale$249,950$223/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1268511 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$249,950-7.1%$223/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1268511 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #258572 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Price change$269,000-7.2%$240/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #258572 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Listed for sale$290,000+141.9%$259/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #258572 Report a problem
    7/27/2011Listing removed$119,900$107/sqft
    Source: Regal Real Estate TN #147506 Report a problem
    3/2/2011Price change$119,900+100656.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Regal Real Estate TN #147506 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$119-99.9%
    Source: Regal Real Estate TN #147506 Report a problem
    6/24/2010Price change$119,900-7.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Regal Real Estate TN #147506 Report a problem
    7/11/2009Price change$129,900-13.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Regal Real Estate TN #147506 Report a problem
    11/11/2008Listed for sale$149,900+252.7%$134/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land Report a problem
    4/25/2006Sold$42,500+29.6%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/1995Sold$32,800+993.3%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/1993Sold$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$378 +149.3%$25,550 +149.3%
    2024$152 $10,250
    2023$152 $10,250
    2022$152 $10,250
    2021-- $10,250 -5.5%
    2020$202 $10,850
    2019$202 $10,850
    2018$202 -0.1%$10,850
    2017$202 $10,850
    2016$202 $10,850 -4%
    2015-- $11,300 +0%
    2014$184 $11,299
    2013$184 $11,299
    2012$184 $11,299
    2011$184 $11,299
    2010-- $11,299 -6.7%
    2009$187 $12,115
    2008$187 $12,115
    2007$187 +14.9%$12,115
    2006$162 -19.3%$12,115
    2005$201 +13.3%$12,115 +13.3%
    2004$178 +14.5%$10,697
    2002$155 $10,697 +5.8%
    2001-- $10,115 -75%
    2000-- $40,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37876