Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $211,500

    4266 Roswell Rd NE APT H2, Atlanta, GA 30342

    2beds
    1,040sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $211,500 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,004 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,500

    $197,000 - $226,000

    $2,004/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1040 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4266 Roswell Rd NE APT H2, Atlanta, GA 30342.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Covered, Screened, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,041 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17009500110155

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $312 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Age Desc: Resale
    • Assoc Fee Desc: Required
    • Interior: Bookcases, Carpet
    • Construction Desc: Brick 4 Sides
    • Property Category: Residential Attached
    • Style: Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories), Traditional
    • High School: North Atlanta
    • Middle School: Sutton
    • Rooms Desc: Other
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Appliance Desc: Washer, Dryer
    • Elementary School: Jackson - Atlanta
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Taxes: 436
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Unit Levels: One
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Near Shopping, Dog Park
    • Parking Desc: Assigned
    • Utilities Available: Sewer Available, Water Available
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck, Covered, Screened, Rear Porch
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Lock Box Type: Other
    • Tax ID: 17-0095-0011-015-5

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2025Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listed for rent$2,350-14.5%$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listing removed$2,750$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$2,750$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    3/22/2021Sold$210,000+5.5%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2021Pending sale$199,000$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6831909 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #6831909 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Pending sale$199,000$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6831909 Report a problem
    1/24/2021Listed for sale$199,000+28.4%$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6831909 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Sold$155,000+19.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2018Listing removed$130,000$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listed for sale$130,000+13%$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2016Listing removed$115,000$111/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5664448 Report a problem
    6/20/2016Listed for sale$115,000+2.2%$111/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5664448 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Sold$112,500-2.2%$108/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5664448 Report a problem
    4/11/2016Pending sale$115,000$111/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5664448 Report a problem
    4/3/2016Price change$115,000-4.1%$111/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES #5664448 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listed for sale$119,900+148.5%$115/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES #5664448 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Sold$48,250-18.2%$46/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5059435 Report a problem
    9/1/2012Listed for sale$59,000-32.2%$57/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta #5059435 Report a problem
    1/1/2012Listing removed$87,000$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Buckhead #4035250 Report a problem
    6/21/2011Price change$87,000-7.9%$84/sqft
    2/19/2011Price change$94,500-3.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Atlanta #4035250 Report a problem
    11/7/2010Price change$97,500-1.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Battle #4035250 Report a problem
    10/23/2010Price change$99,000-12.8%$95/sqft
    9/25/2010Price change$113,500+14.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Peachtree Battle #4035250 Report a problem
    9/23/2010Price change$99,000-12.8%$95/sqft
    3/13/2010Listed for sale$113,500+305.4%$109/sqft
    6/20/1997Sold$28,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,415 +126.3%$89,360 +9.1%
    2023$625 -52.3%$81,920 +9.2%
    2022$1,310 -50.9%$75,040 +14%
    2021$2,666 +10.5%$65,800 +12.9%
    2020$2,413 +27%$58,280 +47.8%
    2019$1,900 $39,440 -12.3%
    2018$1,900 $44,960 +7.9%
    2017$1,900 +3.3%$41,680
    2016$1,839 +289.9%$41,680
    2015$472 +932.2%$41,680 +51.7%
    2014$46 -94.6%$27,480 +42.5%
    2013$851 $19,280 -54%
    2012-- $41,920
    2011-- $41,920 -4.7%
    2010$1,943 $44,000
    2009-- $44,000
    2008-- $44,000
    2007-- $44,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Chastain Park