Skip main navigation
Sold for $311,000
  • $311,000

    4267 Clifford Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236

    2beds
    1,781sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1927
    8,015.04 Square Feet Lot
    $311,100 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,100

    $296,000 - $327,000

    $1,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-story home with unfinished lower level. Lovely hardwood floors on 1st floor including family room addition. Replacement deck leads to backyard patio. Fenced flat backyard with detached 2-car garage. Updated/upgraded electrical service throughout. Basement is waterproofed, replacement windows. Walk to park, shopping & dining. Sidewalks in neighborhood.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenny Riedel (513)706-6134,

    Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Sean A Chmura, 2011002027

    Robinson Sotheby's Inter Rlty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 955159MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,781
    • Total interior livable area: 1,781 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 8,015 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 164
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6090010000200
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati
    • Subdivision: Clifford Place Sub

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$311,000+3.7%$175/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #955159 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$300,000$168/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873122 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$300,000+22.4%$168/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873122 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Sold$245,000$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2022Pending sale$245,000$138/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1732680 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,244 -1.9%$85,750
    2023$5,345 +31.6%$85,750 +70.8%
    2022$4,062 +10.5%$50,201
    2021$3,677 $50,201 +0%
    2020$3,677 +2.5%$50,200 +14%
    2019$3,587 +5.1%$44,037
    2018$3,414 $44,037
    2017$3,414 +0.9%$44,037 -6.8%
    2016$3,384 $47,243
    2015$3,384 0%$47,243
    2014$3,385 +2.8%$47,243 +4%
    2013$3,293 +14.3%$45,427
    2012$2,881 +1.8%$45,427
    2011$2,831 -4.2%$45,427 -7.6%
    2010$2,955 +2.4%$49,137
    2009$2,885 +1.9%$49,137
    2008$2,830 +1.3%$49,137 +3%
    2007$2,794 +11.8%$47,705
    2006$2,499 +4.2%$47,705
    2005$2,398 +16.2%$47,705 +13.8%
    2003$2,064 -0.5%$41,930
    2002$2,075 +2.2%$41,930 +9.6%
    2001$2,030 +2.9%$38,255
    2000$1,972 $38,255

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45236