Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    427 Adams St, Rochester, PA 15074

    7beds
    7baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1915
    -- sqft lot
    $298,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $891 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,700

    $254,000 - $346,000

    $891/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity in the heart of Rochester! This property is ready to rent. 4 unit building with an additional carriage house with a 2 car garage making this a 5 unit with a 2 car garage rental opportunity! Utilities are separate, electric, water and sewage in the 4 unit. The carriage house offers gas and air conditioning as well. Easy access to shopping, bus line and major highways. Appliances in each unit, updated and ready to rent!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hilary Kreschollek 412-778-8658,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    Bought with:

    Zachary Logan, RS361080

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1649927MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 7
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street, On Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.3
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490010303000

Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2025Listing removed$1,350
    Source: WPMLS #1717125 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for rent$1,350+80%
    Source: WPMLS #1717125 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listing removed$750
    Source: WPMLS #1695578 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for rent$750+15.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1695578 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Sold$265,000-7%
    Source: WPMLS #1649927 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Contingent$285,000
    Source: WPMLS #1649927 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listed for sale$285,000+79.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1649927 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Sold$159,000-1.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1581343 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Contingent$161,999
    Source: WPMLS #1581343 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$161,999+195.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1581343 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Listing removed$650
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for rent$650
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listing removed$650
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    4/29/2019Listed for rent$650+4%
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listing removed$625
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    9/10/2018Price change$625-3.8%
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    8/9/2018Price change$650-6.5%
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    7/26/2018Price change$695-7.3%
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listed for rent$750
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    10/16/2017Listing removed$54,900
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1288876 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Listed for sale$54,900-0.2%
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1288876 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Sold$55,000+0.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1288876 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Pending sale$54,900
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1288876 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$54,900-7.7%
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1288876 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listed for sale$59,500
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1288876 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,533 +11.7%$211,500
    2024$4,953 +3.2%$211,500 +505.2%
    2023$4,797 +1.9%$34,950
    2022$4,710 $34,950
    2021$4,710 +1.1%$34,950
    2020$4,657 $34,950
    2019$4,657 +412.5%$34,950
    2018$909 +17.1%$34,950
    2017$776 $34,950
    2016$776 $34,950
    2015$776 $34,950
    2014$776 $34,950
    2013-- $34,950
    2012-- $34,950
    2010-- $34,950
    2008-- $34,950
    2007-- $34,950
    2006-- $34,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15074