Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (4/30)
    $242,000

    427 Cancun Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $241,800 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large lotPeaceful settingModern kitchenOpen space
    This home qualifies for USDA ZERO down payment program. Beautiful new construction home 3 beds, 2 baths, tile floors throughout the house, modern kitchen, open space, large lot with NO HOA. Enjoy stunning mountain and desert views in a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located with easy access to I-19 for commuting to Nogales or Tucson. A great opportunity to own a brand-new home in the growing Rio Rico community. Still under construction.
    38 days
    |
    374
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jose Campillo 520-979-2267,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22608604MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,360
      • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Features: Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11401180
      • Zoning: SCC - R-3
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Southwestern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026

• Security: None
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Unit 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $14,500
      • Annual tax amount: $216
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 39 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Chip And Seal
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $241,800

        $230,000 - $254,000

        $1,856/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$242,000-2%$178/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22608604 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$247,000+782.1%$182/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22608604 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Sold$28,000$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$205 +3.9%$2,175 +81.3%
        2023$198 +5%$1,200 -11.1%
        2022$188 +0.3%$1,350 +9.8%
        2021$188 +10.5%$1,230
        2019$170 $1,230
        2018$170 -69.9%$1,230
        2017$565 +81.5%$1,230 -41.8%
        2016$311 -7.6%$2,115 -6.3%
        2015$337 $2,256
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$340 --
        2007-- --
        2006$343 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,329/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1200
        Property taxes
        $129
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85648

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable