Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    427 Charlie Green Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    2beds
    1,475sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1962
    1 Acres Lot
    $153,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,558 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,500

    $146,000 - $161,000

    $1,558/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This adorable cottage in Jones County is available for purchase and sure to charm you in every way! From its picture-perfect curb appeal to its spacious lot, lovely and warm living spaces its sure to check off all of the boxes! Roof is practically new, replaced in 2022 and HVAC system is just a few years old! Located in the NE School District and convenient to highways for commutes. Come and see this precious home today and make it your Home Sweet Home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shammah Beach 601-408-5926,

    Selling Southern

    Bought with:

    Donna Jones, S-49790

    Woodland Realty, Inc

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 134357MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Other, Fireplace
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,475
    • Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1 acre mol
    • Features: 1 - 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141240001002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum/Vinyl Sdng
    • Foundation: Slab/Raised
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$159,900$108/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #144672 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$159,900-3.1%$108/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #144672 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Listed for sale$165,000+6.5%$112/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #144672 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Sold--
    Source: HSMLS #134357 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Pending sale$155,000$105/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #134357 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listed for sale$155,000$105/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #134357 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$811 +116.8%$6,409 +50%
    2023$374 -1.2%$4,272
    2022$379 -0.6%$4,272
    2021$381 +0.6%$4,272 +3.3%
    2020$379 -0.5%$4,134
    2019$381 +0.7%$4,134 +0.3%
    2017$378 $4,120 +8.6%
    2016-- $3,795 +0.6%
    2015-- $3,774
    2014-- $3,774
    2013-- $3,774 -2.3%
    2012-- $3,863 -0.4%
    2011-- $3,877
    2010-- $3,877

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39443