Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $54,900

    427 Herdner Rd, Taos, NM 87571

    2beds
    800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $1,538 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,538/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover exceptional potential with this unique property offering over 1 acre of land in an easy accessible location - just minutes from shopping, hospitals, schools, and essential services. At the heart of the property sits a beautifully restored adobe home, featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom plus a bonus area which can be used as additional sleeping area or a home office. Charming traditional finishes paired with tasteful updates, thick adobe walls, warm natural light, and southwest character. Ideal for a rental, guest home, or owner occupation during development. If you're seeking an investment property, multi-family development, or a future condo/duplex project, this parcel delivers the space, flexibility, and the location you need.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 113403

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 800
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 16145

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Taos

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listing removed$345,000$431/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #113403 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$345,000$431/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #113403 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$345,000$431/sqft
    Source: Enchanted Circle #113403 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$345,000-8.2%$431/sqft
    Source: Enchanted Circle #113403 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$376,000-3.3%$470/sqft
    Source: Enchanted Circle #113403 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for sale$389,000+72.9%$486/sqft
    Source: Enchanted Circle #113403 Report a problem
    8/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Enchanted Circle #108740 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$225,000$281/sqft
    Source: Enchanted Circle #108740 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$475 +0.1%$18,300
    2023$474 +0.2%$18,300
    2022$473 -82.5%$18,300 -84.1%
    2021$2,702 +4.3%$114,927 +0.6%
    2020$2,590 -1.7%$114,190
    2018$2,635 $114,190 +0.6%
    2017$2,635 -0.2%$113,474
    2016$2,639 $113,474 +0.6%
    2014-- $112,779
    2013-- $112,779 +511.1%
    2010-- $18,456

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87571