Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $531,100

    427 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    5beds
    3baths
    1,584sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1941
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $531,100 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $3,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $531,100

    $505,000 - $563,000

    $3,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,216/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,216/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ok--This is a true 5BDRM, 3full bath all done! Glistening brand new, beautiful rehab that has everything your buyer is looking for including the paint colors! Wonderful outside entertaining space, new deck, beautiful open concept kitchen/family/dining space, all new SS appliances, french doors to deck, custom fence, FP, garage, replt windows, large, lovely LL family room. See pics,then come see.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090910453410

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2023Sold$485,500$307/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2057270 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Pending sale$485,500+7.9%$307/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2057270 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listing removed$449,999$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2057270 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for sale$449,999+12.5%$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2057270 Report a problem
    6/30/2014Sold$400,000-4.5%$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2014Listed for sale$419,000+82.2%$265/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale YWGC Realty #BC8330821 Report a problem
    12/30/2013Sold$230,000-16.3%$145/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/11/2013Listed for sale$274,900-26.7%$174/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #BC9002955 Report a problem
    8/30/2007Sold$375,000+7.4%$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2004Sold$349,000+79%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2001Sold$195,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,571 +23.9%$380,500 +2.6%
    2024$4,497 +2.6%$371,033 +2.6%
    2023$4,382 +2.7%$361,567 +2.7%
    2022$4,267 +0.5%$352,100 +0.5%
    2021$4,247 +0.5%$350,433 +0.5%
    2020$4,227 +0.5%$348,767 +0.5%
    2019$4,207 +8.7%$347,100 +8.7%
    2018$3,871 +9.5%$319,367 +9.5%
    2017$3,535 -22.3%$291,633 +10.5%
    2016$4,551 $263,900
    2015$4,551 $263,900
    2014$4,551 $263,900 -20.3%
    2013-- $331,000
    2012-- $331,000
    2011-- $331,000 -9.6%
    2010-- $365,990 +7.4%
    2009-- $340,812 +8%
    2008-- $315,636 +8.7%
    2007-- $290,460 +13.7%
    2006-- $255,380 +15.9%
    2005-- $220,300 +18.9%
    2004-- $185,220 +6.2%
    2003-- $174,330 +6.7%
    2002-- $163,440 +7.1%
    2001-- $152,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rodgers Forge