Skip main navigation
Sold for $22,500
  • $22,500

    427 W Brooks Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    2beds
    768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $22,500 Zestimate®
    $29/sqft
    $896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $22,500

    $21,000 - $24,000

    $896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. This 2 bed/1 bath home offers solid potential for renovation and future upside. Property is being sold as is. Proof of funds required with all offers.

Vylla Home

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10214660MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Den
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Other (See REMARKS)
    Cooling
    • Other (See REMARKS)
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 140
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 075047 00003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: J E Walker Homes

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $22.5K - $22.5K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$22,500-9.6%$29/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214660 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$24,900$32/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214660 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$24,900$32/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214660 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$24,900$32/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214660 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$24,900-49.2%$32/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214660 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Sold$48,980$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$602 +69.3%$11,425 +111.6%
    2024$356 +8.1%$5,400
    2023$329 $5,400
    2022-- $5,400
    2021-- $5,400 -6.5%
    2020$185 $5,775
    2019$185 -21.1%$5,775
    2018$234 -45.1%$5,775
    2017$426 +108.1%$5,775 -4.1%
    2016$205 -19.7%$6,025
    2014$255 $6,025
    2013-- $6,025 -24.7%
    2012-- $8,000
    2011-- $8,000
    2010-- $8,000
    2009-- $8,000 -20.8%
    2008-- $10,100
    2007-- $10,100
    2006-- $10,100
    2005-- $10,100 +16.4%
    2004-- $8,675
    2003-- $8,675
    2002-- $8,675
    2001-- $8,675 +2.7%
    2000-- $8,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake