4270 Lawnside Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154
Home value
$295,100
$280,000 - $310,000
$2,404/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,404/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,404/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,820/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,820/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mike Lightcap 267-767-9516,
HomeSmart Realty Advisors,
Co-Listing Agent: Leslie A Bunk 215-873-7957,
HomeSmart Realty Advisors
Alex Lam, 2439536
EXIT Elevate Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Description: Percent Finished: 90.0
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,296
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 2,090 sqft
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 115.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 662610000
- Zoning: RSA4
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $295,000+1.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Contingent | $290,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+37.4%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Sold | $211,000$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Price change | $211,000+5.5%$163/sqft |
Source: Realty Mark Associates #PAPH940094 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2020 | Pending sale | $199,999$154/sqft |
| 10/8/2020 | Price change | $199,999-11%$154/sqft |
| 10/5/2020 | Price change | $224,8000%$173/sqft |
| 10/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $224,900+18.4%$174/sqft |
| 3/6/2019 | Listing removed | $189,900$147/sqft |
Source: Realty Mark Associates #PAPH512660 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2019 | Price change | $189,900-0.1%$147/sqft |
| 1/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $189,999+29.7%$147/sqft |
Source: KW Real Estate Tri-County #PAPH512660 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2016 | Sold | $146,500+1.1%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2015 | Price change | $144,900-1.8%$112/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Eastern-Philadelphia-Grant Ave #6661672 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2015 | Price change | $147,500-1.6%$114/sqft |
| 11/9/2015 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$116/sqft |
| 10/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $154,900-13.9%$120/sqft |
| 2/22/2013 | Listing removed | $179,900$139/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 2000 #6151566 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $179,900$139/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 2000 #6131785 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 +27% | $292,700 +27% |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $3,227 +19.9% | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | -- |
| 2021 | $2,690 +6.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $2,534 | -- |
| 2017 | $2,534 +5.3% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,406 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,406 | -- |
| 2014 | $2,406 +4.5% | $171,900 +904.1% |
| 2012 | $2,303 | $17,120 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,120 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,120 |
| 2009 | -- | $17,120 |
| 2008 | -- | $17,120 |
| 2007 | -- | $17,120 +7.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $15,936 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,936 |
| 2004 | -- | $15,936 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,936 +8.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $14,688 |
| 2000 | -- | $14,688 |
| 1999 | -- | $14,688 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Millbrook