Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $199,900

    4271 Centerville Rd, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Townhouse Side x Side
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $207,200 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,200

    $191,000 - $224,000

    $1,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful and cozy end unit with lots of natural lighting. Private deck to enjoy in the summer. Open floor plan with in-unit laundry and master walk in closet. Conveniently located close to restaurants, shops, and more. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Koua Lee 651-428-1836,

    Realty Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Bradd Strelow

    Cannon Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6598627MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Deck
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 15 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 3x5
    Dining room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x13
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x8
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,100
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1100
    • Parcel number: 213022310172
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse Side x Side
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vadnais Heights
    • Subdivision: Condo 251 Greenhaven Condo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $295 monthly
    • Services included: Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Sanitation, Snow Removal, Water/Sewer
    • Association name: Keller Properties Inc
    • Association phone: 651-777-0120

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Sold$199,900$182/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6598627 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Pending sale$199,900$182/sqft
    9/15/2024Listed for sale$199,900$182/sqft
    9/13/2024Pending sale$199,900$182/sqft
    9/7/2024Listed for sale$199,900+8.1%$182/sqft
    6/30/2021Sold$185,000+11.5%$168/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5762641 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Pending sale$165,900$151/sqft
    5/22/2021Listed for sale$165,900+12.9%$151/sqft
    10/16/2018Sold$147,000+1.4%$134/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4990866 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Pending sale$145,000$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite #4990866 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for sale$145,000+7.4%$132/sqft
    5/24/2007Sold$135,000$123/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/11/2005Sold$135,000+51.7%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/1999Sold$89,000+18.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/1997Sold$75,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,666 +12.5%$218,900 +3.9%
    2024$2,370 +10.3%$210,700 +8.3%
    2023$2,148 +15.9%$194,600 +7.9%
    2022$1,854 +13.3%$180,300 +18.6%
    2021$1,636 +6.8%$152,000 +7.8%
    2020$1,532 +4.2%$141,000 +20.3%
    2019$1,470 $117,200
    2018$1,470 -2.8%$117,200 +4.6%
    2017$1,512 $112,000
    2016$1,512 +39.7%--
    2015$1,082 +7.6%$86,200
    2014$1,006 -0.2%--
    2013$1,008 -30%--
    2012$1,440 +6.7%--
    2011$1,350 --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,416 +0.9%--
    2008$1,404 +21.5%--
    2007$1,156 +2.1%--
    2006$1,132 +12.5%--
    2005$1,006 +7.9%--
    2004$932 +12%--
    2003$832 +14.3%--
    2002$728 -7.4%--
    2001$786 +7.4%--
    2000$732 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55127