Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $152,000

    4271 Three Bridges Rd, Gillsville, GA 30543

    --beds
    --baths
    9.73Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    9.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $979/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $979/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You need LAND and a Unfinished Cabin? Here is 9.73 Beautiful wooded acres offering privacy and endless potential. Property is equipped with septic, temp pole electrical ready, county water and a non operational well. It Features a 24x48 pole barn with a 12x24 unfinished cabin inside, including a bathroom, laundry room, separate room, and hot water heater. Ideal for a homesite, weekend retreat, hunting cabin or live in it while you build your dream home. Come check out this Paradise located in Hall county.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Paradise 706-949-2465,

    Hartland Farm and Home Realty

    Bought with:

    Ma Aguirre, 429080

    eXp Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10715314MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9.73 Acres
    • Features: Private, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15002 000011E

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$152,000-4.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10715314 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$159,000
    Source: GAMLS #10715314 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$159,000+186.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10715314 Report a problem
    10/10/2017Sold$55,575-14.5%
    Source: FMLS GA #5523357 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Pending sale$65,000
    Source: RE/MAX Advanced, LLC #7435508 Report a problem
    2/3/2017Price change$65,000-13.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Advanced #7435508 Report a problem
    11/10/2015Price change$75,000-6.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Advanced #7435508 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Price change$80,000-5.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Advanced #7435508 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Price change$85,000-5.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Advanced #7435508 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Price change$90,000-5.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Advanced #7435508 Report a problem
    4/14/2015Listed for sale$95,000+216.7%
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANCED, LLC #07435508 Report a problem
    5/29/2009Sold$30,000-11.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2004Sold$33,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$977 +3.4%$41,040 +7.1%
    2023$945 +43.8%$38,320 +49.9%
    2022$657 -1.5%$25,560 +4.4%
    2021$668 +9%$24,480 +8.9%
    2020$612 -10%$22,480 -7%
    2019$680 +9.9%$24,160
    2018$619 -1.1%$24,160
    2017$626 -4.7%$24,160 -32.4%
    2016$656 -23.6%$35,760
    2015$859 $35,760 +14%
    2014$859 $31,360
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,060 +2.8%--
    2007$1,031 +29.6%--
    2006$796 -3.4%--
    2005$823 -16.3%--
    2004$983 +3.1%--
    2003$954 +118.7%--
    2002$436 +1.9%--
    2001$428 -61.3%--
    2000$1,107 $49,628

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30543