Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,700

    4272 Grant Rd, Ridgway, PA 15853

    3beds
    1,904sqft
    : 
    Single-Unit
    Built in 2006
    2.31 Acres Lot
    $289,300 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small pondPeaceful patioStylish fixturesTree lined yardOversized shedAttractive landscapingInviting open concept layout
    This custom built 2006 ranch home offers an inviting open concept layout with over 1,900 sq/ft of living space, 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The primary suite includes an en suite bath and walk in closet, while the living room showcases a gas fireplace and 9' ceilings. Modern paint tones, nice cabinetry, updated lighting, and stylish fixtures add a fresh feel throughout. Oversized 2 stall garage and a spacious 2nd floor with excellent potential for additional living space. Nestled on a pristine 2.31 acre surveyed lot, the outdoor setting is impressive with a tree lined yard, attractive landscaping, oversized shed, small pond, peaceful patio, and stunning countryside views. Newer stainless steel appliances, including a gas range. One Year Home Warranty with an acceptable offer.
    11 hours
    |
    471
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Kmetz,

    Elk County Real Estate 814-781-1393

    Source: ECBR,MLS#: 26-118

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Nat Gas Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer
      Features
      • Windows: Insulated
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,904
      • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Integral 2 Car
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Ft/Bk Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 254.9 x IRR
      Details
      • Parcel number: 09110162322

Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ridgway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $157/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $42,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,697
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $289,300

        $275,000 - $304,000

        $1,632/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$299,700+8624.9%$157/sqft
        Source: ECBR #26-118 Report a problem
        12/30/2005Sold$3,435$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,560 +2%$42,000
        2024$2,510 +2.9%$42,000
        2023$2,438 +1.9%$42,000
        2022$2,392 +1.2%$42,000
        2021$2,363 +2.4%$42,000
        2020$2,308 $42,000
        2018$2,308 $42,000
        2017-- $42,000
        2016-- $42,000
        2015-- $42,000
        2013-- $42,000
        2012-- $42,000
        2011-- $42,000
        2010-- $42,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15853

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable