Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/6)
    $240,000

    4272 Madera Rd #4, Irving, TX 75038

    3beds
    1,377sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1981
    25.76 Acres Lot
    $232,000 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $430/mo HOA

    What's special

    Freshly painted interiorBrand new windowsReal hardwood floors upstairsGranite countertopNew fridge
    Welcome home to this gated community! This condo is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after community in Irving. Very close proximity to the airport and major highways. This bright and spacious living room features brand new windows installed 2025. Many fixtures throughout the house are newer including ceiling fans for that modern and comfortable feeling. The interior also has been freshly painted. The kitchen finished with an elegant marbled. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor. Outside the front entryway is beautifully accented with pavers offering a sense of serenity. Perfect for gatherings and relaxation. Few upgrades in 2025 includes laminated floors on the main floor, including real hardwood floors upstairs, new windows, granite countertop, new fridge, freshly painted interior and a brand new front door.
    47 days
    |
    564
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elmer Silva 0648889 312-498-7031,

    United Real Estate 972-372-0590

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21221890

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Tile Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Laminate, Marble, Simulated Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Assigned
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Private Entrance, Private Yard
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Cabana, In Ground, Pool, Community
      • Fencing: High Fence,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 25.76 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, No Backyard Grass, Subdivision
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3225759000CH00004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick, Concrete
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, HVAC, Lighting, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Pool, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Las Brisas Hills Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Internet, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $430 monthly
      • HOA name: Las Brisas Hills Condominiums Association
      • HOA phone: 760-724-2001
      Location
      • Region: Irving

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Date on market: 3/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 47 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Dirt, Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $232,000

        $220,000 - $244,000

        $2,025/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$240,000-2%$174/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21221890 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$245,000+7%$178/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21221890 Report a problem
        12/20/2021Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #14700720 Report a problem
        12/2/2021Pending sale$229,000$166/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14700720 Report a problem
        11/20/2021Contingent$229,000$166/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14700720 Report a problem
        11/2/2021Price change$229,000-3.4%$166/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14700720 Report a problem
        10/29/2021Listed for sale$237,000+3%$172/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14700720 Report a problem
        9/12/2021Listing removed$230,000$167/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14627521 Report a problem
        7/16/2021Listed for sale$230,000+58.6%$167/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14627521 Report a problem
        1/12/2018Listing removed$145,000$105/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors #13744061 Report a problem
        1/6/2018Pending sale$145,000$105/sqft
        12/18/2017Listed for sale$145,000$105/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cottonwood

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable