Skip main navigation
Active
  • $39,000

    4275 Hidden Valley Rd, Decatur, GA 30035

    --beds
    --baths
    0.9Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Call Agent for details
    98 days
    |
    71
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Philip Logan 404-557-3105,

    PrimeTime Realty, Inc.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10690771MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.9 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15 190 03 028

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $22,800
      • Annual tax amount: $397
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 98 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,335/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$39,000
        Source: GAMLS #10690771 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listing removed$39,000
        Source: GAMLS #10478624 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Price change$39,000+5.4%
        Source: GAMLS #10478624 Report a problem
        3/14/2025Listed for sale$37,000+927.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10478624 Report a problem
        7/7/2004Sold$3,600
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$398 -0.2%$9,120
        2024$398 +132.1%$9,120 +132.7%
        2023$172 -0.2%$3,920
        2022$172 0%$3,920
        2021$172 $3,920
        2020$172 -91.3%$3,920
        2019$1,984 +12%$3,920 +151.3%
        2018$1,772 +6.6%$1,560
        2017$1,663 +2311.7%$1,560
        2016$69 $1,560 -15.2%
        2014$69 $1,840
        2013-- $1,840
        2012-- $1,840 -16.7%
        2011-- $2,208 -15.1%
        2010$104 -2.4%$2,600
        2009$107 +2%$2,600
        2008$105 0%$2,600
        2007$105 +2.5%$2,600
        2006$102 +1.5%$2,600
        2005$101 $2,600
        2004$101 -0.3%$2,600
        2003$101 +2.6%$2,600
        2002$98 +1.5%$2,600
        2001$97 $2,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30035

        Getting around

        16 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Some Transit
        41 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable