Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $168,600

    4276 Clarke Rd, Memphis, TN 38141

    3beds
    2baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $168,600 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,600

    $157,000 - $179,000

    $1,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $848/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $848/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (901) 218-2586 - **EZ Qualifying** Hickory Hill Home, Renovated, Avail Now! 4276 Clarke Road Approx 1300 sq ft., 3 bdrms & 2 bths, Large Great Room w/fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen with extra Large Laundry Rm. Covered Carport and Fenced in Yard. $60 application fee plus $40 additional for each adult living in property. Call for showings 901-218-2586 Please visit our website for a complete list of available properties: www.midsouthpropertyservices.com No broker fee! (RLNE759731)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 093407C00044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    8/5/2022Sold$150,000+7.2%$115/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3114367 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Pending sale$139,900$108/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10124994 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Contingent$139,900$108/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10124994 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listed for sale$139,900$108/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10124994 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Contingent$139,900$108/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10124994 Report a problem
    5/28/2022Listed for sale$139,900+91.6%$108/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10124994 Report a problem
    5/12/2015Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Midsouth Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    3/8/2015Listed for rent$825-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Midsouth Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Midsouth Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    3/5/2014Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Midsouth Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
    9/24/2013Sold$73,000+95.6%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2013Sold$37,327-6.4%$29/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3261929 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Pending sale$39,900$31/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Maselle & Associates #3261929 Report a problem
    12/27/2012Listed for sale$39,900-37.4%$31/sqft
    Source: C21 River Oaks Maselle #3261929 Report a problem
    5/27/2008Sold$63,750-27.6%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2004Sold$88,000+95.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2004Sold$45,000-25.5%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2003Sold$60,372$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,178 +25.5%$41,325 +56.8%
    2024$1,735 +8.1%$26,350
    2023$1,605 $26,350
    2022-- $26,350
    2021-- $26,350 +58%
    2020$533 $16,675
    2019$533 -21.1%$16,675
    2018$675 -45.1%$16,675
    2017$1,231 +145.8%$16,675 +13.2%
    2016$501 -12.3%$14,725
    2014$571 $14,725
    2013-- $14,725 -17.7%
    2012-- $17,900
    2011-- $17,900
    2010-- $17,900
    2009-- $17,900 -13.1%
    2008-- $20,600
    2007-- $20,600
    2006-- $20,600
    2005-- $20,600 +11.7%
    2004-- $18,450
    2003-- $18,450
    2002-- $18,450
    2001-- $18,450 +17.9%
    2000-- $15,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hickory Ridge-South Riverdale