Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    4277 Springdale Rd, Uniontown, OH 44685

    2beds
    1,782sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $285,300 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $2,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,300

    $271,000 - $300,000

    $2,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious ranch features over 1700 sq. ft. and is situated on a wonderful ½ acre lot. A Family room w/custom tile floors, red onyx fireplace and custom cabinetry, exquisite gourmet kitchen w/mirage wood floors, loads of custom cabinetry, granite countertops and high-end appliances, an impressive formal living and dining room, master bedroom with ensuite bath, and another full bath with a recently added double shower are all part the of the ambiance of 4277 Springdale Rd. The first-floor laundry makes this home true one-floor living. Turn your full basement in to additional living space or just store your treasures. You will also appreciate the 2-car attached garage and deck that overlooks the park-like back yard. Sump pump installed 2/2023, furnace 2011. French drain system in yard has been refurbished and a new pump installed in April 2023. Nest Thermostat will remain. Charging station for electric car in garage. Make your life easier. Get rid of the steps! Call your favorite agent

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jill L Childers (330)686-1644stowoffice@chervenicrealty.com,

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    Bought with:

    Tammy Grogan, 364893

    RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4447399MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 11.00
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Length: 15
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 13.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20.00 x 18.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,782
    • Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,782

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Unpaved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2803009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    6/20/2023Sold$250,000-3.8%$140/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4447399 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Pending sale$259,900$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4447399 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Contingent$259,900$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4447399 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Price change$259,900-3.7%$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4447399 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$269,900$151/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4447399 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$269,900$151/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4447399 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$269,900+830.7%$151/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4447399 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2021Listed for sale$29,000-79.4%$16/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/23/2013Sold$141,000-2.7%$79/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3334461 Report a problem
    12/7/2012Pending sale$144,900$81/sqft
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3334461 Report a problem
    7/12/2012Listed for sale$144,900-7.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3334461 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listing removed$157,000$88/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Green / Uniontown #3178618 Report a problem
    6/20/2011Price change$157,000-1.9%$88/sqft
    1/22/2011Price change$160,000-4.2%$90/sqft
    10/23/2010Price change$167,000-12.1%$94/sqft
    9/21/2010Price change$189,900-3.1%$107/sqft
    7/17/2010Price change$195,900-4%$110/sqft
    4/30/2010Listed for sale$204,000$114/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Green / Uniontown #3128991 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,832 +5.3%$78,170
    2023$3,640 +27.2%$78,170 +42.4%
    2022$2,861 +6.7%$54,891
    2021$2,681 $54,891
    2020-- $54,891 +1%
    2019$2,778 -2.2%$54,366 +0%
    2018$2,840 +9.1%$54,360
    2017$2,603 $54,360 +16.2%
    2016$2,603 $46,780
    2015$2,603 +0.7%$46,780
    2014$2,586 -2.2%$46,780 +1.2%
    2013$2,645 -0.5%$46,210
    2012$2,658 +0.1%$46,210 +0%
    2011$2,655 +6.1%$46,208 -13.5%
    2010$2,504 $53,393
    2009-- $53,393
    2008$3,802 +1.1%$53,393 -0.1%
    2007$3,761 +56.5%$53,438
    2006$2,403 +3.4%$53,438
    2005$2,324 $53,438 +16.6%
    2004-- $45,826
    2003$2,173 -0.6%$45,826
    2002$2,185 +10.8%$45,826 +15%
    2001$1,973 +1.7%$39,862 +3.5%
    2000$1,939 $38,525

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44685