Welcome to 805 Skyland Avenue. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious .3 acre lot, nestled between the heart of downtown and the bustling St. Andrews area. Just moments away from local favorite restaurants and STEPS away from the scenic Beach Drive. This property features beautiful original hardwood floors throughout the living areas and bedrooms, and tile throughout the kitchen, laundry room, and dining room! Offering gutters, new roof in 2018, new HVAC in 2021 and gas water heater, stainless steel appliances, 2 living rooms (1 with a gas fireplace) and so much more. Schedule your showing today!!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/18)
$315,000
805 Skyland Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
3beds
2,044sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.31 Acres Lot
$306,600 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceStainless steel appliances
- 57 days |
- 1,996 |
- 121 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christina Daniels 850-890-2320,
Keller Williams Success Realty,
Ryan A Daniels 850-630-7640,
Keller Williams Success Realty
Source: CPAR,MLS#: 787245
Originating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.1 x 13.3
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.3 x 11.4
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 11.4
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19.11 x 21
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.2 x 11.7
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,044
- Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 136
- Features: Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 18252000000
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cogburn's 1st Add
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Panama City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $212,449
- Annual tax amount: $3,654
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 58 days
Estimated market value
$306,600
$291,000 - $322,000
$2,573/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $315,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+108.3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Price change | $1,900-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,950+11.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2020 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc #689764 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Price change | $1,750-12.5%$1/sqft |
| 11/15/2019 | Price change | $2,000-11.1%$1/sqft |
| 10/16/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,250-10%$1/sqft |
| 1/2/2019 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Carroll Realty Property Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,500+56.3%$1/sqft |
| 10/31/2018 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc #676714 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,600+6.7%$1/sqft |
| 8/31/2015 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc #631171 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
| 6/8/2004 | Sold | $156,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,376 +8.8% | $186,280 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,103 +15.2% | $169,345 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $153,950 |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | $2,485 +54.5% | $139,879 +40.5% |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $99,549 -28.7% |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $139,679 +1.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $137,238 +0.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $136,984 -0.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $137,762 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $136,669 -0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $137,966 -9.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $152,731 -2.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $156,657 -9.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $173,249 -3.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $178,782 -14% |
| 2008 | -- | $207,880 -5.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $220,602 -2.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $225,317 +62.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $138,786 +125.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $61,510 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $60,363 +2.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $58,649 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $57,725 +0.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $57,564 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32401