Skip main navigation
Sold for $562,500
  • $562,500

    313 Argonaut St, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    5beds
    2,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $560,200 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $4,802 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $560,200

    $510,000 - $616,000

    $4,802/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS 5BR coastal home with Gulf view from 3rd-floor balcony, metal roof 2021, private beach access, fenced yard, and no short-term rentals. This five-bedroom home is located in the Bid-A-Wee Beach residential neighborhood and features a multi-level layout, outdoor living spaces, and a Gulf-view balcony on the third floor. The main living level features an open-concept design with wood-look flooring, ceiling fans, and access to outdoor areas. The kitchen features granite countertops, raised-panel cabinetry with crown molding, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, a glass mosaic tile backsplash, a beadboard ceiling, and recessed and pendant lighting. Bedrooms are arranged across multiple levels, allowing flexibility for full-time living or long-term leasing. Bathrooms include tub-and-shower combinations and a walk-in tiled shower with a glass enclosure. A dedicated laundry room includes a washer, dryer, and water heater. Outdoor features include a covered, ground-level entertaining area with ceiling fans, a fenced backyard, a paver patio with a hot tub, and multiple balconies. From the third-floor balcony, there is a visible view of the Gulf. The home has a metal roof installed in 2021. Short-term rentals are not permitted; long-term rentals are allowed. Conveniently located near Front Beach Road with access to dining, shopping, and local amenities while remaining within a primarily residential coastal community. Contact your agent to schedule a private showing or request additional information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Amerson LLC 850-276-4130,

    Compass Florida, LLC,

    Candi E Miles 850-596-6793,

    Compass Florida, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tyler Plunkett, 3522970

    Think Real Estate

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 778982MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13.4
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.6 x 10.2
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11.6
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8.2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8.2
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 10.6 x 5.3
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22 x 15.5
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 7.9 x 5
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10.3 x 5.3
    Kitchen
    • Description: kitchen / dining
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.2 x 15.5
    Office
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 7.6 x 7
    Other
    • Features: Balcony
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 19 x 4
    Other
    • Features: Balcony
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 6
    Other
    • Description: Shed
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Patio
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 31 x 22
    Porch
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22 x 13
    Storage room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 4 x 3.6
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7.7 x 7.4
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Interior Steps, Storage, Utility Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,300
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Additional Parking
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Balcony, Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 100
    • Features: Paved
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 34581020000
    • Zoning description: Resid Single Family
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Coastal
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Beach, Fishing
    Location
    • Region: Panama City Beach
    • Subdivision: Bid-A-Wee Beach 1st Add

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$562,500-6.1%$245/sqft
    Source: CPAR #778982 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Pending sale$599,000$260/sqft
    Source: CPAR #778982 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$599,000-2.6%$260/sqft
    Source: CPAR #778982 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$615,000-3.1%$267/sqft
    Source: CPAR #778982 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Listed for sale$635,000-5.9%$276/sqft
    Source: CPAR #778982 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listing removed$675,000$293/sqft
    Source: CPAR #766433 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$675,000-3.4%$293/sqft
    Source: CPAR #766433 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$699,000-2.9%$304/sqft
    Source: CPAR #766433 Report a problem
    12/24/2024Listed for sale$720,000+97.3%$313/sqft
    Source: CPAR #766433 Report a problem
    11/21/2017Sold$365,000-1.3%$159/sqft
    Source: CPAR #659741 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Pending sale$369,900$161/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Beach Properties of Florida #779754 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Price change$369,900-2.6%$161/sqft
    8/1/2017Price change$379,900-5%$165/sqft
    6/27/2017Price change$399,900-1.3%$174/sqft
    6/11/2017Price change$405,000-4.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Beach Properties of Florida #659741 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Price change$424,900-2.3%$185/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2017Listed for sale$434,900+97.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2017Sold$220,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,102 +3.8%$362,715 +3%
    2023$3,951 +11.1%$352,150 +3%
    2022$3,555 $341,893
    2021-- --
    2020$3,464 -3%$327,352 +9.4%
    2019$3,569 $299,352 +2.8%
    2018$3,569 +2.4%$291,330 +77.9%
    2017$3,484 +133.5%$163,715 +2.1%
    2016$1,492 +162.3%$160,348 +95.6%
    2015$569 $81,958 +0.8%
    2014$569 $81,308 +1.5%
    2013-- $80,106 -1.3%
    2012-- $81,130 +6.1%
    2011-- $76,472 +1.5%
    2010-- $75,342 +2.7%
    2009-- $73,361 +0.1%
    2008-- $73,288 +3%
    2007-- $71,153 +2.5%
    2006-- $69,418 +3%
    2005-- $67,396 +3%
    2004-- $65,433 +1.9%
    2003-- $64,213 +2.4%
    2002-- $62,708
    2001-- $62,708 -2.7%
    2000-- $64,428

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32413