Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $799,400

    428 Grasslands Rd, Valhalla, NY 10595

    3beds
    2baths
    1,960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $799,400 Zestimate®
    $408/sqft
    $4,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $799,400

    $727,000 - $863,000

    $4,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1960 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 428 Grasslands Rd, Valhalla, NY 10595.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55340011717147

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Valhalla

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,550
    2024-- $6,550
    2023-- $6,550
    2022-- $6,550
    2021-- $6,550
    2020-- $6,550
    2019-- $6,550
    2018-- $6,550
    2017-- $6,550
    2016-- $6,550
    2015-- $6,550
    2014-- $6,550
    2013-- $6,550
    2012-- $6,550 -16%
    2011-- $7,800
    2010-- $7,800
    2009-- $7,800
    2008-- $7,800 -27.4%
    2007-- $10,750
    2006-- $10,750
    2005-- $10,750
    2004-- $10,750
    2003-- $10,750
    2002-- $10,750
    2001-- $10,750
    2000-- $10,750
    1999-- $10,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10595