Skip main navigation
For sale
$435,000
2beds
630sqft

428 Lions Club Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127

2beds
630sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1936
8,712 sqft
No garage
$690 price/sqft

What's special

Privacy and natural surroundings

Enjoy the perfect lake escape with this charming waterfront property on Lake Murray. Ideal for a weekend getaway or laid-back lake living. The property features a cozy 630 sq ft home with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering a comfortable space to unwind after a day on the water. A shared ...

33 days
|
1,547
|
49
|
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 631590MLS Logo

NextHome Specialists

Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 631590MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 630
  • Total interior livable area: 630 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: No Garage
Features
  • On waterfront: Yes
  • Frontage length: 43
Lot
  • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 652314

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1936

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $690/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $142,900
  • Annual tax amount: $2,316
  • Date on market: 4/15/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026Listed for sale$435,000$690/sqft
Source: Consolidated MLS #631590 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,316 +12.8%$6,384 +15%
2024$2,054 +0.5%$5,552
2023$2,042 $5,552
2022-- $5,552
2021-- $5,552
2020-- $5,552
2019-- $5,552 +15%
2018$1,844 +129.2%$4,827
2017$805 $4,827
2016-- $4,827
2015-- --
2014-- $4,823 -35.8%
2013-- $7,512 +78.9%
2012-- $4,198
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009-- --
2008-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,419/mo
Principal & interest
$2169
Property taxes
$250
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $420,300

    $399,000 - $441,000

    $1,029/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29127