Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $310,000

    428 Magnolia Ridge Rd, Boutte, LA 70039

    --beds
    --baths
    5.26Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    On the ridge
    Over 5 ACRES in St. Charles Parish on the Ridge! Locals Dream!!! Minutes from I-310 and conveniently located close to shopping and restaurants. 100% financing available for those who qualify. Zoned open land/multi family, buyers to verify with planning and zoning. Owner/Agent
    68 days
    |
    75
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandy Nichols 504-390-3381,

    Brandy Nichols Realty 504-390-3381

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2546040MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 362.0000,362.0000
      Lot
      • Size: 5.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 110446
      • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 401000100FE2
      • Zoning: open
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Boutte

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $175,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,773
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,194/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$310,000
        Source: GSREIN #2546040 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$310,000
        Source: GSREIN #2546040 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Listing removed$310,000
        Source: GSREIN #2475592 Report a problem
        11/11/2024Listed for sale$310,000
        Source: GSREIN #2475592 Report a problem
        9/16/2024Listing removed$310,000
        Source: GSREIN #2425738 Report a problem
        12/11/2023Listed for sale$310,000
        Source: GSREIN #2425738 Report a problem
        11/6/2023Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,773 -1.5%$17,540
        2024$1,800 +117%$17,540 +136.1%
        2023$829 -4.5%$7,430
        2022$869 +4.5%$7,430 +5.4%
        2021$831 -31.7%$7,049 -31.6%
        2020$1,217 +15.5%$10,304 +15.9%
        2019$1,054 +20.8%$8,890 +19.8%
        2018$873 $7,419
        2017-- $7,419
        2016-- $7,419
        2015-- $7,419
        2014-- $7,419
        2013-- $7,419
        2012-- $7,419
        2011-- $7,419
        2010-- $7,419
        2009-- $7,419
        2007-- $7,419
        2006-- $7,419 -90.9%
        2005-- $81,609
        2004-- $81,609 +988.1%
        2003-- $7,500
        2002-- $7,500
        2001-- $7,500
        2000-- $7,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,656/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1509
        Property taxes
        $147
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70039

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable