Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    428 Old Anderson Road, Martinez, GA

    3beds
    1,443sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $240,600 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,600

    $229,000 - $253,000

    $1,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER.. This charming 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom brick ranch home is nestled in Martinez and offers a generously sized fenced in yard perfect for outdoor activities and gatherings. The heart of the home features a spacious kitchen with sleek granite countertops and stainless steel appliances and ample space for dining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The home offers 2 separate family rooms and a brick, wood burning fireplace. Conveniently located near I20, Fort Eisenhower, schools, medical, shopping, and dining options. This home is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Don't miss your chance to make this home yours. Schedule your private showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allie R Bowling,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans,

    Dwight H Bowling 706-294-8744,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    Bought with:

    Laura O'neil, 391068

    JT REALTY

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98184610MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,443
    • Total interior livable area: 1,443 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: .279
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 078B128
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Martinez
    • Subdivision: Windridge Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Street Lights, Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Sold$225,000$156/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98184610 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Pending sale$225,000$156/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #528015 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$225,000-2.1%$156/sqft
    6/13/2024Pending sale$229,900$159/sqft
    5/14/2024Price change$229,900-2.2%$159/sqft
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$235,000+27%$163/sqft
    7/6/2021Sold$185,000$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98038846 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Pending sale$185,000$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #470496 Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listed for sale$185,000+86.9%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #470496 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Sold$99,000-5.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2021Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listing removed$104,743$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,554 +6.8%$267,897 +9.6%
    2024$2,392 +32.8%$244,324 +8.2%
    2023$1,801 -3.7%$225,867 +22.1%
    2022$1,871 +48%$185,000 +59%
    2021$1,264 +11.8%$116,331 +185.4%
    2020$1,131 +9.4%$40,759 +9.8%
    2019$1,034 +4.5%$37,126 +4.5%
    2018$989 -6.6%$35,513 -6.3%
    2017$1,059 $37,902 +10.8%
    2016$1,059 +14.9%$34,220 +4.4%
    2015$922 +1.8%$32,771 -1.1%
    2014$906 -6.4%$33,136 -9.5%
    2012$968 +9.6%$36,612 +11.9%
    2011$883 +0.9%$32,722
    2010$875 -0.9%$32,722
    2009$883 $32,722
    2008$883 +38.8%$32,722 -1.3%
    2007$636 +7.3%$33,167 +3.9%
    2006$593 +18.4%$31,920 +12.3%
    2005$501 +0.9%$28,424 +0.7%
    2004$496 +7.2%$28,220 +0.4%
    2003$463 -1.4%$28,118 -1.1%
    2002$470 -8.5%$28,428 +0.4%
    2001$513 -8.7%$28,309 +0.8%
    2000$562 $28,087

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30907