Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,065,300

    428 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle, NY 10804

    3beds
    2,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    9,191 Square Feet Lot
    $1,065,300 Zestimate®
    $490/sqft
    $7,763 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,065,300

    $991,000 - $1.15M

    $7,763/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,988/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,988/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sunny center hall Colonial located in the desired Stratton Hills neighborhood. This newly renovated home welcomes you with lovely curb appeal, over-sized picture windows, gleaming hardwood floors, and high vaulted ceilings that bring in natural light from every room. Craftsmanship and attention to detail extend to the Chefs eat-in-kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and decorative tile floor. Walk into your grand open-concept Living Room that is great for entertaining with character accordion doors to accent the large window letting the sunlight shine through, that leads to a formal dining room and powder. The second level has a spacious Master suite with en-suite, walk-in-closets, and two additional cozy bedrooms with a full hall bath. This home sits on a quiet tree-lined street convenient to shopping, transportation, and close distance to worship.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Powder Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,191 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 551000731110033

Condition
    • Year built: 1957

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Cedar
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Powder Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Driveway
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • CommunityFeatures: Park
    • HotWater: Gas Stand Alone
    • AtticDescription: Pull Stairs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2021Sold$629,000$289/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6061325 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Pending sale$629,000$289/sqft
    9/11/2020Price change$629,000-3.1%$289/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate #H6061325 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listed for sale$649,000+5.5%$298/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate #H6061325 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate #5111951 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listing removed$615,000$283/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate #4941677 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate #5111951 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$615,000-1.6%$283/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate #4941677 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Price change$625,000-2.2%$287/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate #4941677 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Price change$639,000-1.5%$294/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate #4941677 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$649,000+3.8%$298/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate #4941677 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Sold$625,000-5.2%$287/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4510505 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Price change$659,000+1.4%$303/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #4510505 Report a problem
    8/2/2014Price change$650,000-7%$299/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Group #4404901 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Price change$699,000-3.6%$321/sqft
    5/1/2014Price change$725,000-3.3%$333/sqft
    4/2/2014Price change$750,000+0.1%$345/sqft
    10/10/2013Price change$749,000-6.3%$344/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3321154 Report a problem
    7/10/2013Listed for sale$799,000+39.7%$367/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3321154 Report a problem
    11/3/2004Sold$572,000$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $12,920
    2024-- $12,920
    2023-- $12,920 -16.6%
    2022-- $15,500
    2021-- $15,500
    2020-- $15,500
    2019-- $15,500
    2018-- $15,500
    2017-- $15,500
    2016-- $15,500
    2015$12,986 $15,500
    2014$12,986 $15,500
    2013$12,986 $15,500
    2012-- $15,500
    2011-- $15,500
    2010-- $15,500
    2009-- $15,500
    2008-- $15,500
    2007-- $15,500
    2006-- $15,500 -24.4%
    2005-- $20,500
    2004-- $20,500
    2003-- $20,500
    2002-- $20,500
    2001-- $20,500
    2000-- $20,500
    1999-- $20,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wykagyl