Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $349,900

    4280 Hoover Hill Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

    3beds
    1,663sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $350,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bonus roomCovered front porchDetached garageDedicated officeStunning two-tier deckFenced-in backyardSpacious and move-in ready
    Spacious and move-in ready, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office and bonus room, there’s plenty of space for everyone. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a fenced-in backyard, covered front porch, covered back porch, and a stunning two-tier deck—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Recent updates include a brand new roof in 2025 for added peace of mind. The property also boasts a detached garage, carport, and a long driveway providing ample parking. A must-see home with room to spread out both inside and out!
    17 days
    |
    624
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Brown Cranford 336-689-4559,

    Price REALTORS - Archdale,

    Stacie McCall 336-847-2848,

    Price REALTORS - Archdale

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1218201MLS LogoOriginating MLS: High Point

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11.75
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13.92 x 10.75
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10.92 x 10.83
      Bonus room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16.5 x 13.42
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8.92 x 5.25
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14.92 x 14.17
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8.58
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,663
      • Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,663

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Garage, Detached Carport, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.99 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 7715634007
      • Zoning: RR
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $267,420
      • Annual tax amount: $1,953
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $350,000

        $333,000 - $368,000

        $1,824/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$349,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1218201 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$349,900+39.6%
        Source: Triad MLS #1218201 Report a problem
        2/24/2022Sold$250,650-7.1%
        Source: Triad MLS #1054909 Report a problem
        1/24/2022Pending sale$269,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1054909 Report a problem
        1/10/2022Listed for sale$269,900+104.5%
        Source: Triad MLS #1054909 Report a problem
        3/13/2013Sold$132,000-3.6%
        Source: Triad MLS #653195 Report a problem
        1/24/2013Price change$136,900-2.1%$82/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Triad, REALTORS #653195 Report a problem
        10/24/2012Price change$139,900-3.5%$84/sqft
        9/15/2012Listed for sale$144,900$87/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,926 $267,420
        2024$1,926 $267,420
        2023$1,926 +62.9%$267,420 +97.8%
        2022$1,183 $135,170
        2021$1,183 +0.8%$135,170
        2020$1,173 $135,170
        2019-- $135,170 +3.3%
        2016$1,143 -0.3%$130,795
        2015$1,147 --
        2014$1,147 $130,795 +3.6%
        2012-- $126,290
        2011-- $126,290
        2010-- $126,290
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27370

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable