Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $125,000

    4280 Powell Chapel Rd, Middleton, TN 38052

    --beds
    --baths
    6.25Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.25 Acres Lot
    $124,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small storage building
    6.25 acres with a shop wired with 600 am power, a 3/4 bath, 2 side sheds, one side shed wired for 30 Am RV hookup, a mobile office with A/C unit, a small storage building and a house site that already has a septic tank and well. You can hunt from the back of the shop.
    205 days
    |
    90
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Larry D Childers,

    Childers Real Estate 731-658-6232

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10208796MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 6.25 Acres
      • Features: Small Town, Rural, Regular
      • Topography: Other (See Remarks)
      Details
      • Parcel number: Map 153 parcel 013.00
      • Zoning: 0
      • Zoning description: Adjacent Area: Single Family,Rural

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hardeman County
      Location
      • Region: Middleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $89,800
      • Annual tax amount: $410
      • Date on market: 10/30/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 206 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $124,200

        $101,000 - $149,000

        $875/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/30/2025Listed for sale$125,000+72.4%
        Source: MAAR #10208796 Report a problem
        12/7/2021Sold$72,500
        Source: MAAR #10109649 Report a problem
        11/6/2021Pending sale$72,500
        Source: MAAR #10109649 Report a problem
        9/29/2021Listed for sale$72,500
        Source: MAAR #10109649 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$406 +0%$22,450
        2024$406 0%$22,450
        2023$406 +1.3%$22,450 +42.8%
        2022$401 $15,725
        2021$401 +391.4%$15,725 +391.4%
        2020$82 $3,200
        2019$82 $3,200
        2018$82 -74.4%$3,200 -74.5%
        2017$319 -25.3%$12,525
        2016$427 -23.5%$12,525 -42.7%
        2015$558 -4.9%$21,875 -4.9%
        2014$587 $23,000
        2013-- $23,000 +8.6%
        2012$587 $21,175 -9.8%
        2011$587 +10.6%$23,484
        2010$531 +3.8%$23,484 +3.8%
        2009$511 $22,622
        2008$511 $22,622
        2007$511 -14.7%$22,622
        2006$599 +161.8%$22,622 +161.8%
        2005$229 +5.6%$8,642
        2004$217 $8,642
        2002$217 $8,642
        2001-- $8,642 -75%
        2000-- $34,568

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38052

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent