4280 Ridgegate Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
Home value
$1,240,500
$1.14M - $1.34M
$4,549/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,549/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,549/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,316/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,316/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
NATALIE BLALOCK,
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International 770-605-1225
Leslie Tomasini, 352667
RE/MAX Around Atlanta Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Other Surface Counters, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Outside
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,094
- Total interior livable area: 4,094 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath, None
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: River Front, Stream or River On Lot
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R6329 031
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Restaurant
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/7/2026 | Sold | $1,250,000-3.5%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Pending sale | $1,295,000$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000+224.2%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2010 | Sold | $399,500+5.2%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2010 | Price change | $379,900-39.2%$93/sqft |
Source: REOSOUTH, INC. #4058136 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2010 | Price change | $625,000+20.4%$153/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams #02566506 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2010 | Price change | $519,000+9.3%$127/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Chattahoochee North #4002236 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2010 | Price change | $475,000-17.4%$116/sqft |
| 12/15/2009 | Price change | $575,000+21.1%$140/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #3910719 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2009 | Price change | $475,000-17.4%$116/sqft |
Source: Harry Hammond #3962595 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2009 | Price change | $575,000+21.1%$140/sqft |
Source: Harry Hammond #3962595 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2009 | Price change | $475,000-17.4%$116/sqft |
Source: Harry Hammond #3910719 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2009 | Price change | $575,000-4.2%$140/sqft |
Source: Harry Hammond #3910719 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2009 | Price change | $600,000-4%$147/sqft |
Source: Harry Hammond #3910719 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2009 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$153/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #3851886 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2008 | Listed for sale | $650,000+25.6%$159/sqft |
| 6/5/2002 | Sold | $517,500$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,511 +14.7% | $448,640 +22.4% |
| 2024 | $10,039 +4.8% | $366,440 |
| 2023 | $9,580 +7.1% | $366,440 +17.3% |
| 2022 | $8,945 +6.9% | $312,280 +13.4% |
| 2021 | $8,365 -0.7% | $275,280 |
| 2020 | $8,429 +2.5% | $275,280 |
| 2019 | $8,226 | $275,280 |
| 2018 | $8,226 +7.4% | $275,280 +10.4% |
| 2016 | $7,662 +9% | $249,280 +14.2% |
| 2015 | $7,028 | $218,240 |
| 2014 | $7,028 +28.5% | $218,240 +44% |
| 2013 | $5,469 | $151,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $151,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $151,600 -35% |
| 2010 | -- | $233,280 |
| 2009 | -- | $233,280 -10% |
| 2007 | -- | $259,240 +12.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $230,240 |
| 2005 | -- | $230,240 |
| 2004 | $3,525 | $230,240 -4.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $241,040 |
| 2002 | $7,115 +4.9% | $241,040 +10% |
| 2001 | $6,783 | $219,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30097