1 br / 1.0 ba, $821, 493 sq ft in Dallas, TX
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$821/mo
Fees may apply
4280 Trinity Mills Rd #1106, Dallas, TX 75287
1beds
493sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jun 30 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Shared laundry
None parking
Fireplace
What's special
- 24 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Storage, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 493 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: *Ask about our Military Concession, Availability 24 Hours, Balcony, Black Appliances*, Flooring: Wood, Monthly Resident Activities, On-Site Maintenance, Pet Park, Short Term Lease, White Appliances*
Condition
- Year built: 1983
- Major remodel year: 2009
Building
Details
- Building name: Trinity Village Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $821+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $818+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $812-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $819-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $823-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $826-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $829-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $836-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $842-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $846-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $848-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $850+9.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listing removed | $774$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $774-8.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Price change | $847-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Price change | $872-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $875-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $881$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75287