Offers to be placed on Xome.com. Interior inspections are not available. Do not trespass! Forward all inquiries and questions to Xome Customer Service. NO REPRESENTATION TO VALIDITY OF INFORMATION IS MADE, BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION WHERIN.
For sale
Price cut: $28.2K (4/16)
$174,530
4281 Arcadia Dr, Decatur, GA 30030
3beds
1,675sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2023
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$171,900 Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 99 days |
- 310 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edith Angelo 478-475-9115,
Angelo Properties, Inc
Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 183126
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,675
- Total interior livable area: 1,675 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,675
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Levels: Two
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 2178
Details
- Parcel number: 15 127 01 109
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $281,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,461
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 100 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$171,900
$163,000 - $180,000
$2,471/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $174,530-13.9%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $202,680-18.9%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listing removed | $249,999$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $249,999-5.7%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000+3.8%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Sold | $255,300$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Pending sale | $255,300$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Price change | $255,300+0.4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $254,300$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 +2.2% | $112,520 +10.2% |
| 2024 | $3,366 +207.4% | $102,120 +308.5% |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $25,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30030