Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    42814 Westech Rd, Shawnee, OK 74804

    3beds
    1,400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 1400 square foot duplex apartment has 3 roomy bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage. Just on the edge of town, it is close to North Rock Creek School and to Shawnee Mall. It also has very quick access to I-40 for commuters. Owner pays for mowing of the property. The pictures shown were taken before the current renter, who is moving out the end of May. The $25 application fee is to partially cover a background/credit check. Renter is responsible for gas and electricity. Well water. Landlord takes care of mowing.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Owner takes care of mowing.

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Shawnee

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,400+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/10/2021Price change$1,050+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/9/2021Listed for rent$1,025+5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/9/2020Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listed for rent$975+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2019Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 74804