Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $15,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    4285 NW 62nd Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    3beds
    2,999sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, electric, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Electric, central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open island kitchenSpacious bathroomWhite quartz countertopsCharming breakfast areaStainless steel appliances
    Fabulous furnished/turnkey rental opportunity in Woodfield Country Club available between 6 to 7 months anytime from July 1, 2026 through April 31, 2027. Open & spacious, this lovely courtyard offers 3 bedrooms plus a loft & 3 baths. Features include volume ceilings with extra high-hat lighting; neural tile & carpeting; an open island kitchen with 42'' white cabinetry, white quartz countertops, tile backsplash and accent wall under center island, stainless steel appliances and a charming breakfast area. The primary suite is on the ground floor featuring 2 custom-configured walk-in closets & a spacious bathroom. The second floor offers a loft with a built-in office, 2 large secondary bedrooms & a shared bathroom. The front courtyard is south-facing and totally private with plenty of sun.
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Sauna, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,999 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424704160000620

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$15,000+328.6%$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    6/25/2012Sold$281,000-9.1%$94/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3272640 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3273613 Report a problem
    4/8/2012Listed for sale$309,000-3.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3272640 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Listing removed$319,000$106/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    11/12/2011Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3147350 Report a problem
    11/8/2011Price change$319,000-4.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    10/22/2011Price change$335,000-4.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    10/1/2011Price change$350,000-5.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    10/1/2011Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3147350 Report a problem
    8/27/2011Price change$3,500-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3147350 Report a problem
    7/9/2011Price change$369,000-7.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Listed for sale$399,000$133/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    6/4/2011Listing removed$399,000$133/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listed for sale$399,000$133/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    4/14/2011Listing removed$399,000-2.7%$133/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    12/29/2010Listed for rent$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3147350 Report a problem
    12/5/2010Listed for sale$410,000$137/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    10/16/2010Listing removed$410,000$137/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    9/21/2010Price change$410,000-17.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    2/21/2010Price change$499,000-3.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3107834 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Price change$519,000+4%$173/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3054443 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Price change$499,000-3.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3054443 Report a problem
    10/3/2009Listed for sale$519,000-20.2%$173/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3054443 Report a problem
    11/1/2008Listing removed$650,000+80.2%$217/sqft
    Source: Listhub #R2886562 Report a problem
    12/9/1997Sold$360,700$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Woodfield