Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $263,400

    4285 Rhodes Ave, Memphis, TN 38111

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $263,400 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,400

    $250,000 - $277,000

    $1,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Introducing a beautiful home located in a desirable neighborhood. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with great room with a fireplace, dining room and a large fenced backyard . Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this modern and inviting property your new home. *Pet Friendly and No Pet Rent. *Lawn Cutting Services included in the monthly rental amount* Residents will be enrolled in the "Utility & Maintenance Reduction Program" for $15.00/month to help you save 5-15% on your heating and cooling bill as well as create a clean healthy living environment. HVAC filters will be delivered to your home approximately every 60 days. Lease Term: 12 months Please be aware that rental scams are on the rise. Reed & Associates does not market our properties on Craigslist or Facebook marketplace and will never ask you to pay any amounts in cash or send money via wire transfer, prepaid or digital gift cards, MoneyGram, Zelle or any payment apps, such as Venmo, PayPal, Apple Pay, or others. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05813800008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/17/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for rent$2,300+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listing removed$2,155$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Price change$2,155-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$2,200-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2025Price change$2,250-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2021Sold$239,950-3.6%$126/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10093598 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Pending sale$248,800$131/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10093598 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Price change$248,800-3.9%$131/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10093598 Report a problem
    2/17/2021Listed for sale$258,900+128.1%$136/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10093598 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Sold$113,500$60/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9965138 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,726 +38.4%$70,700 +73%
    2024$2,692 +8.1%$40,875
    2023$2,490 $40,875
    2022-- $40,875
    2021-- $40,875 +35.7%
    2020$963 $30,125
    2019$963 -21.1%$30,125
    2018$1,220 -45.1%$30,125
    2017$2,224 +93.6%$30,125 -10.8%
    2016$1,148 -3.9%$33,775
    2014$1,195 $33,775
    2013-- $33,775 -9.9%
    2012-- $37,475
    2011-- $37,475
    2010-- $37,475
    2009-- $37,475 +18.6%
    2008-- $31,600
    2007-- $31,600
    2006-- $31,600
    2005-- $31,600 +15.5%
    2004-- $27,350
    2003-- $27,350
    2002-- $27,350
    2001-- $27,350 +24.6%
    2000-- $21,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire