Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,500

    4286 Bethesda Purdy Rd, Selmer, TN 38375

    4beds
    1,873sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $281,500 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,500

    $262,000 - $301,000

    $1,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The property at 4286 Bethesda Purdy Rd, Selmer, Tennessee is a Residential Single Family property with 4 bedroom(s) and 3.0 bathroom(s), built in 1999 and is 1873 square feet.<br/><br/>Live bidding is ACTIVE for this property, sold in "as is" condition without contingencies or warranties. Make your bid now!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,873 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07000705000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Selmer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2020Sold$165,000-13.1%$88/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10086383 Report a problem
    10/26/2020Price change$189,900+5.6%$101/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    10/6/2020Pending sale$179,900$96/sqft
    Source: United Country-Farm & Home REA #10086383 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Price change$179,900-5.3%$96/sqft
    8/13/2020Pending sale$189,900$101/sqft
    Source: United Country-Farm & Home REA #10077464 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$189,900$101/sqft
    6/16/2020Pending sale$189,900$101/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$189,900+67.8%$101/sqft
    11/12/2015Sold$113,159+7.8%$60/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9963470 Report a problem
    10/18/2015Listed for sale$105,000$56/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #9963470 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Pending sale$105,000$56/sqft
    10/17/2015Listed for sale$105,000-28.1%$56/sqft
    5/27/2014Sold$145,949-2%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2013Listing removed$149,000$80/sqft
    Source: Larry Raines Realty #3260881 Report a problem
    1/22/2013Listed for sale$149,000+9.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Larry Raines Realty #3260881 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Sold$135,700$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$888 $56,325
    2024$888 $56,325
    2023$888 $56,325
    2022$888 +1.7%$56,325 +31.9%
    2021$874 +1.7%$42,700 +1.7%
    2020$859 $41,975
    2019$859 $41,975
    2018$859 0%$41,975 +19.8%
    2017$859 +22.2%$35,025
    2016$703 -4%$35,025
    2015$732 +2.6%$35,025 +2.6%
    2014$714 $34,150
    2013-- $34,150 +0.4%
    2011$711 $34,025
    2010$711 $34,025
    2009-- $34,025 +10.7%
    2008$738 $30,750
    2007$738 $30,750
    2006$738 +0.5%$30,750 +0.5%
    2005$734 +18.8%$30,600
    2004$618 +14.8%$30,600 +25%
    2003$538 $24,475 0%
    2001-- $24,478 -75%
    2000-- $97,911

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38375